Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Sonic (S) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), S perpetual futures traded $46.92M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 44.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $86.90M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 11, 2026 at $491.50M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days S overview

S daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance44.3%
  • Bybit15.5%
  • KuCoin23.0%
  • Bitget7.3%
  • Hyperliquid2.2%
  • Gate0.9%
  • Lighter0.0%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC6.5%
Stacked area chart of S daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $150M $300M $450M $600M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

S perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $20.80M 44.3% $83.15M
KuCoin $10.81M 23.0% $28.48M
Bybit $7.25M 15.5% $19.75M
Bitget $3.45M 7.3% $10.15M
MEXC $3.07M 6.5% $7.40M
Hyperliquid $1.03M 2.2% $3.59M
Gate $428K 0.9% $2.98M
Aster $72K 0.2% $270K
Lighter $9,168 0.0% $153K

S daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$46.92M9Binance 44.3%
$28.44M9Binance 38.6%
$60.29M9KuCoin 46.3%
$91.74M9KuCoin 41.4%
$117.85M9Binance 42.9%
$466.53M9Binance 59.4%
$279.64M9Binance 61.0%
$491.50M9Binance 63.2%
$34.73M9Binance 37.5%
$41.82M9Binance 54.6%
not recorded——
$16.58M9Binance 52.8%
$24.26M9Binance 53.4%
$23.50M9Binance 56.8%
$24.78M9Binance 58.9%
$10.26M9Binance 49.4%
$17.39M9KuCoin 37.7%
$11.58M7Binance 60.9%
$11.66M7Binance 58.0%
$8.11M7Binance 56.4%
$9.93M6Binance 61.1%
$7.46M5Binance 58.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its S perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/S/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the S volume history

How is S trading volume measured?

The server records every S perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's S perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.