KAT trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), KAT perpetual futures traded $2.06M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 72.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $1.92M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $3.18M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
KAT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance72.5%
- Bybit14.1%
- Bitget3.9%
- KuCoin1.2%
- Gate2.7%
- Aster0.2%
- MEXC5.4%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
KAT perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.49M | 72.5% | $1.34M |
| Bybit | $290K | 14.1% | $199K |
| MEXC | $111K | 5.4% | $119K |
| Bitget | $81K | 3.9% | $104K |
| Gate | $55K | 2.7% | $36K |
| KuCoin | $24K | 1.2% | $23K |
| Aster | $5,107 | 0.2% | $4,262 |
KAT daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.06M | 7 | Binance 72.5% | |
| $1.59M | 7 | Binance 67.2% | |
| $1.35M | 7 | Binance 74.3% | |
| $2.73M | 7 | Binance 72.2% | |
| $1.81M | 7 | Binance 73.3% | |
| $1.87M | 7 | Binance 77.9% | |
| $1.38M | 7 | Binance 77.8% | |
| $842K | 7 | Binance 73.6% | |
| $1.20M | 7 | Binance 70.0% | |
| $1.72M | 7 | Binance 77.6% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $2.58M | 7 | Binance 76.9% | |
| $1.82M | 7 | Binance 78.2% | |
| $1.56M | 7 | Binance 74.7% | |
| $1.25M | 7 | Binance 72.4% | |
| $1.21M | 7 | Binance 68.2% | |
| $2.71M | 7 | Binance 74.0% | |
| $2.54M | 5 | Binance 72.0% | |
| $2.90M | 5 | Binance 77.5% | |
| $2.17M | 5 | Binance 74.1% | |
| $3.18M | 5 | Binance 80.4% | |
| $1.95M | 4 | Binance 77.8% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its KAT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the KAT volume history
How is KAT trading volume measured?
The server records every KAT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, Bitget and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's KAT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.