Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

BMT trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 19, 2026 (UTC), BMT perpetual futures traded $2.29M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 81.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 19, 2026, volume was recorded on 22 of 23 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 22 recorded days was $2.17M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 3, 2026 at $12.97M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days BMT overview

BMT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance81.7%
  • KuCoin1.6%
  • Bybit9.0%
  • Gate1.5%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC6.0%
Stacked area chart of BMT daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 19, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

BMT perp volume by exchange

Oct 19, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 13 – Oct 19
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.87M 81.7% $1.07M
Bybit $207K 9.0% $179K
MEXC $137K 6.0% $114K
KuCoin $37K 1.6% $43K
Gate $34K 1.5% $38K
Aster $5,561 0.2% $4,921

BMT daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.29M6Binance 81.7%
$1.02M6Binance 68.1%
$766K6Binance 73.9%
$1.08M6Binance 70.9%
$1.98M6Binance 73.1%
$1.29M6Binance 71.3%
$1.69M6Binance 71.1%
$1.55M6Binance 74.0%
$1.71M6Binance 77.0%
$3.25M6Binance 81.7%
$1.69M6Binance 75.9%
not recorded——
$1.65M6Binance 72.2%
$1.45M6Binance 77.0%
$2.36M6Binance 79.3%
$2.62M6Binance 81.2%
$12.97M6Binance 82.4%
$1.72M6Binance 78.2%
$1.08M4Binance 87.5%
$1.28M4Binance 80.7%
$1.20M4Binance 83.0%
$1.97M4Binance 80.5%
$1.18M3Binance 85.5%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its BMT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/BMT/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the BMT volume history

How is BMT trading volume measured?

The server records every BMT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, KuCoin and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's BMT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.