BMT trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 19, 2026 (UTC), BMT perpetual futures traded $2.29M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 81.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 19, 2026, volume was recorded on 22 of 23 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 22 recorded days was $2.17M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 3, 2026 at $12.97M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
BMT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 19, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance81.7%
- KuCoin1.6%
- Bybit9.0%
- Gate1.5%
- Aster0.2%
- MEXC6.0%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
BMT perp volume by exchange
Oct 19, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 13 – Oct 19| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.87M | 81.7% | $1.07M |
| Bybit | $207K | 9.0% | $179K |
| MEXC | $137K | 6.0% | $114K |
| KuCoin | $37K | 1.6% | $43K |
| Gate | $34K | 1.5% | $38K |
| Aster | $5,561 | 0.2% | $4,921 |
BMT daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.29M | 6 | Binance 81.7% | |
| $1.02M | 6 | Binance 68.1% | |
| $766K | 6 | Binance 73.9% | |
| $1.08M | 6 | Binance 70.9% | |
| $1.98M | 6 | Binance 73.1% | |
| $1.29M | 6 | Binance 71.3% | |
| $1.69M | 6 | Binance 71.1% | |
| $1.55M | 6 | Binance 74.0% | |
| $1.71M | 6 | Binance 77.0% | |
| $3.25M | 6 | Binance 81.7% | |
| $1.69M | 6 | Binance 75.9% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $1.65M | 6 | Binance 72.2% | |
| $1.45M | 6 | Binance 77.0% | |
| $2.36M | 6 | Binance 79.3% | |
| $2.62M | 6 | Binance 81.2% | |
| $12.97M | 6 | Binance 82.4% | |
| $1.72M | 6 | Binance 78.2% | |
| $1.08M | 4 | Binance 87.5% | |
| $1.28M | 4 | Binance 80.7% | |
| $1.20M | 4 | Binance 83.0% | |
| $1.97M | 4 | Binance 80.5% | |
| $1.18M | 3 | Binance 85.5% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its BMT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the BMT volume history
How is BMT trading volume measured?
The server records every BMT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, KuCoin and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's BMT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.