IRYS trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), IRYS perpetual futures traded $2.33M across 7 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 52.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $4.40M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $44.07M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
IRYS daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance32.5%
- KuCoin52.4%
- Bitget2.7%
- Bybit5.6%
- Gate1.1%
- Aster0.0%
- MEXC5.7%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
IRYS perp volume by exchange
Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| KuCoin | $1.22M | 52.4% | $1.20M |
| Binance | $758K | 32.5% | $857K |
| MEXC | $133K | 5.7% | $133K |
| Bybit | $131K | 5.6% | $194K |
| Bitget | $64K | 2.7% | $86K |
| Gate | $27K | 1.1% | $23K |
| Aster | $645 | 0.0% | $925 |
IRYS daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.33M | 7 | KuCoin 52.4% | |
| $3.04M | 7 | KuCoin 49.0% | |
| $2.36M | 7 | KuCoin 41.7% | |
| $2.14M | 7 | KuCoin 46.1% | |
| $1.88M | 7 | KuCoin 55.5% | |
| $3.30M | 7 | KuCoin 42.5% | |
| $2.38M | 7 | KuCoin 52.1% | |
| $3.90M | 7 | KuCoin 41.5% | |
| $2.89M | 7 | Binance 46.9% | |
| $2.23M | 7 | KuCoin 43.5% | |
| $1.88M | 7 | KuCoin 50.9% | |
| $2.07M | 7 | KuCoin 47.2% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $3.00M | 7 | Binance 44.7% | |
| $2.62M | 7 | KuCoin 43.7% | |
| $3.40M | 7 | Binance 45.9% | |
| $2.10M | 7 | KuCoin 50.2% | |
| $1.93M | 7 | KuCoin 65.9% | |
| $3.22M | 7 | KuCoin 47.1% | |
| $1.97M | 5 | Binance 70.7% | |
| $2.98M | 5 | Binance 80.1% | |
| $4.75M | 5 | Binance 73.0% | |
| $44.07M | 5 | Binance 74.3% | |
| $700K | 4 | Binance 70.0% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its IRYS perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the IRYS volume history
How is IRYS trading volume measured?
The server records every IRYS perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of KuCoin, Binance, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's IRYS perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.