Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

IRYS trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), IRYS perpetual futures traded $2.33M across 7 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 52.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $4.40M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $44.07M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days IRYS overview

IRYS daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance32.5%
  • KuCoin52.4%
  • Bitget2.7%
  • Bybit5.6%
  • Gate1.1%
  • Aster0.0%
  • MEXC5.7%
Stacked area chart of IRYS daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

IRYS perp volume by exchange

Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
KuCoin $1.22M 52.4% $1.20M
Binance $758K 32.5% $857K
MEXC $133K 5.7% $133K
Bybit $131K 5.6% $194K
Bitget $64K 2.7% $86K
Gate $27K 1.1% $23K
Aster $645 0.0% $925

IRYS daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.33M7KuCoin 52.4%
$3.04M7KuCoin 49.0%
$2.36M7KuCoin 41.7%
$2.14M7KuCoin 46.1%
$1.88M7KuCoin 55.5%
$3.30M7KuCoin 42.5%
$2.38M7KuCoin 52.1%
$3.90M7KuCoin 41.5%
$2.89M7Binance 46.9%
$2.23M7KuCoin 43.5%
$1.88M7KuCoin 50.9%
$2.07M7KuCoin 47.2%
not recorded——
$3.00M7Binance 44.7%
$2.62M7KuCoin 43.7%
$3.40M7Binance 45.9%
$2.10M7KuCoin 50.2%
$1.93M7KuCoin 65.9%
$3.22M7KuCoin 47.1%
$1.97M5Binance 70.7%
$2.98M5Binance 80.1%
$4.75M5Binance 73.0%
$44.07M5Binance 74.3%
$700K4Binance 70.0%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its IRYS perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/IRYS/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the IRYS volume history

How is IRYS trading volume measured?

The server records every IRYS perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of KuCoin, Binance, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's IRYS perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.