Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Billions Network (BILL) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), BILL perpetual futures traded $15.86M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 52.0%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $11.11M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 13, 2026 at $24.75M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days BILL overview

BILL daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance52.0%
  • Bybit19.9%
  • KuCoin14.4%
  • Bitget9.0%
  • Gate3.1%
  • HTX0.4%
  • Aster0.0%
  • MEXC1.3%
Stacked area chart of BILL daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster HTX HTX Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

BILL perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $8.24M 52.0% $9.11M
Bybit $3.15M 19.9% $2.83M
KuCoin $2.28M 14.4% $2.31M
Bitget $1.43M 9.0% $1.52M
Gate $484K 3.1% $527K
MEXC $201K 1.3% $236K
HTX $68K 0.4% $49K
Aster $7,252 0.0% $32K

BILL daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$15.86M8Binance 52.0%
$7.75M8Binance 46.6%
$11.61M8Binance 48.9%
$20.45M8Binance 61.2%
$15.16M8Binance 54.2%
$24.75M8Binance 55.7%
$20.68M8Binance 56.6%
$12.90M8Binance 51.5%
$11.22M8Binance 53.2%
$11.06M8Binance 55.8%
not recorded——
$8.09M8Binance 49.0%
$4.52M8KuCoin 43.2%
$6.69M8Binance 46.7%
$4.46M8KuCoin 47.7%
$4.94M8KuCoin 41.3%
$14.25M8Binance 52.8%
$3.52M6Binance 70.2%
$5.61M6Binance 63.9%
$5.10M6Binance 70.4%
$14.39M6Binance 68.3%
$10.30M5Binance 72.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its BILL perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/BILL/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the BILL volume history

How is BILL trading volume measured?

The server records every BILL perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's BILL perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.