HEMI trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), HEMI perpetual futures traded $5.68M across 7 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 49.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $13.98M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 7, 2026 at $84.95M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
HEMI daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance43.0%
- KuCoin49.4%
- Bybit2.7%
- Gate1.3%
- Hyperliquid1.3%
- Aster0.0%
- MEXC2.2%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
HEMI perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| KuCoin | $2.80M | 49.4% | $5.37M |
| Binance | $2.44M | 43.0% | $3.82M |
| Bybit | $154K | 2.7% | $333K |
| MEXC | $127K | 2.2% | $142K |
| Hyperliquid | $75K | 1.3% | $130K |
| Gate | $74K | 1.3% | $100K |
| Aster | $1,180 | 0.0% | $13K |
HEMI daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $5.68M | 7 | KuCoin 49.4% | |
| $5.17M | 7 | KuCoin 53.4% | |
| $7.99M | 7 | KuCoin 60.3% | |
| $15.03M | 7 | KuCoin 52.8% | |
| $10.45M | 7 | KuCoin 46.8% | |
| $10.91M | 7 | KuCoin 56.9% | |
| $14.11M | 7 | KuCoin 58.1% | |
| $11.66M | 7 | Binance 53.0% | |
| $9.65M | 7 | KuCoin 53.5% | |
| $24.43M | 7 | KuCoin 64.9% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $84.95M | 7 | Binance 67.7% | |
| $6.20M | 7 | KuCoin 53.2% | |
| $7.74M | 7 | KuCoin 54.1% | |
| $11.49M | 7 | KuCoin 55.9% | |
| $14.17M | 7 | KuCoin 57.5% | |
| $14.61M | 7 | KuCoin 55.7% | |
| $8.66M | 5 | Binance 82.7% | |
| $8.33M | 5 | Binance 80.2% | |
| $8.35M | 5 | Binance 74.6% | |
| $8.76M | 5 | Binance 84.2% | |
| $5.29M | 4 | Binance 87.0% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its HEMI perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the HEMI volume history
How is HEMI trading volume measured?
The server records every HEMI perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's HEMI perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.