Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

NEAR Protocol (NEAR) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), NEAR perpetual futures traded $1.39B across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 47.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $1.72B a day, and the busiest day was Oct 12, 2026 at $2.78B.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days NEAR overview

NEAR daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance47.4%
  • Hyperliquid11.3%
  • Gate3.3%
  • Bybit18.1%
  • KuCoin2.6%
  • Bitget5.1%
  • Lighter0.6%
  • Aster0.2%
  • HTX0.3%
  • MEXC11.1%
Stacked area chart of NEAR daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Binance Binance $0 $1B $2B $3B $4B Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

NEAR perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $657.02M 47.4% $908.50M
Bybit $250.37M 18.1% $362.22M
Hyperliquid $156.86M 11.3% $236.28M
MEXC $154.23M 11.1% $192.46M
Bitget $70.61M 5.1% $116.48M
Gate $45.46M 3.3% $51.80M
KuCoin $35.52M 2.6% $41.02M
Lighter $8.33M 0.6% $17.77M
HTX $4.37M 0.3% $4.48M
Aster $2.36M 0.2% $2.95M

NEAR daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$1.39B10Binance 47.4%
$1.12B10Binance 45.5%
$1.81B10Binance 48.6%
$2.39B10Binance 46.6%
$1.84B10Binance 46.6%
$2.22B10Binance 48.2%
$2.78B10Binance 45.9%
$2.12B10Binance 46.0%
$1.54B10Binance 46.4%
$1.51B10Binance 49.2%
not recorded——
$1.83B10Binance 48.9%
$1.19B10Binance 46.9%
$1.57B10Binance 47.5%
$976.61M10Binance 46.4%
$663.83M10Binance 49.4%
$1.51B10Binance 48.0%
$2.12B8Binance 54.4%
$2.01B8Binance 51.0%
$1.72B8Binance 51.2%
$2.05B7Binance 49.8%
$1.84B6Binance 53.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its NEAR perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/NEAR/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the NEAR volume history

How is NEAR trading volume measured?

The server records every NEAR perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Hyperliquid, Gate and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's NEAR perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.