Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

XAN trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), XAN perpetual futures traded $3.68M across 7 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 41.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $3.46M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 27, 2026 at $5.79M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days XAN overview

XAN daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance40.3%
  • Bybit7.8%
  • KuCoin41.4%
  • Bitget6.3%
  • Gate0.5%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC3.5%
Stacked area chart of XAN daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $1.50M $3M $4.50M $6M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

XAN perp volume by exchange

Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
KuCoin $1.53M 41.4% $1.46M
Binance $1.48M 40.3% $1.16M
Bybit $288K 7.8% $152K
Bitget $230K 6.3% $144K
MEXC $129K 3.5% $116K
Gate $18K 0.5% $18K
Aster $8,058 0.2% $4,595

XAN daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$3.68M7KuCoin 41.4%
$2.94M7KuCoin 47.2%
$2.86M7KuCoin 54.4%
$3.78M7KuCoin 51.1%
$3.11M7Binance 43.5%
$2.52M7KuCoin 45.3%
$2.48M7KuCoin 53.2%
$4.61M7KuCoin 52.0%
$5.09M7KuCoin 46.0%
$2.71M7KuCoin 43.2%
$3.08M7KuCoin 47.5%
$3.16M7KuCoin 53.5%
$3.51M7Binance 42.0%
$3.38M7KuCoin 56.0%
$5.00M7KuCoin 50.8%
not recorded——
$3.79M7KuCoin 43.0%
$2.95M7KuCoin 51.7%
$4.12M7KuCoin 46.6%
$2.82M7Binance 42.4%
$2.86M7KuCoin 58.4%
$3.83M7KuCoin 47.5%
$1.91M5Binance 79.6%
$2.80M5Binance 72.4%
$2.95M5Binance 68.6%
$4.26M5Binance 71.9%
$5.79M4Binance 76.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its XAN perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/XAN/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the XAN volume history

How is XAN trading volume measured?

The server records every XAN perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's XAN perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.