XAN trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), XAN perpetual futures traded $3.68M across 7 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 41.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $3.46M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 27, 2026 at $5.79M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
XAN daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance40.3%
- Bybit7.8%
- KuCoin41.4%
- Bitget6.3%
- Gate0.5%
- Aster0.2%
- MEXC3.5%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
XAN perp volume by exchange
Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| KuCoin | $1.53M | 41.4% | $1.46M |
| Binance | $1.48M | 40.3% | $1.16M |
| Bybit | $288K | 7.8% | $152K |
| Bitget | $230K | 6.3% | $144K |
| MEXC | $129K | 3.5% | $116K |
| Gate | $18K | 0.5% | $18K |
| Aster | $8,058 | 0.2% | $4,595 |
XAN daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $3.68M | 7 | KuCoin 41.4% | |
| $2.94M | 7 | KuCoin 47.2% | |
| $2.86M | 7 | KuCoin 54.4% | |
| $3.78M | 7 | KuCoin 51.1% | |
| $3.11M | 7 | Binance 43.5% | |
| $2.52M | 7 | KuCoin 45.3% | |
| $2.48M | 7 | KuCoin 53.2% | |
| $4.61M | 7 | KuCoin 52.0% | |
| $5.09M | 7 | KuCoin 46.0% | |
| $2.71M | 7 | KuCoin 43.2% | |
| $3.08M | 7 | KuCoin 47.5% | |
| $3.16M | 7 | KuCoin 53.5% | |
| $3.51M | 7 | Binance 42.0% | |
| $3.38M | 7 | KuCoin 56.0% | |
| $5.00M | 7 | KuCoin 50.8% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $3.79M | 7 | KuCoin 43.0% | |
| $2.95M | 7 | KuCoin 51.7% | |
| $4.12M | 7 | KuCoin 46.6% | |
| $2.82M | 7 | Binance 42.4% | |
| $2.86M | 7 | KuCoin 58.4% | |
| $3.83M | 7 | KuCoin 47.5% | |
| $1.91M | 5 | Binance 79.6% | |
| $2.80M | 5 | Binance 72.4% | |
| $2.95M | 5 | Binance 68.6% | |
| $4.26M | 5 | Binance 71.9% | |
| $5.79M | 4 | Binance 76.2% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its XAN perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the XAN volume history
How is XAN trading volume measured?
The server records every XAN perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's XAN perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.