Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

SushiSwap (SUSHI) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), SUSHI perpetual futures traded $4.63M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 61.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $6.75M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 30, 2026 at $20.46M.

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days SUSHI overview

SUSHI daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance61.6%
  • Bybit11.5%
  • KuCoin4.0%
  • Bitget6.0%
  • Gate8.9%
  • Hyperliquid3.7%
  • HTX0.7%
  • Aster0.0%
  • MEXC3.5%
Stacked area chart of SUSHI daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster HTX HTX Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

SUSHI perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.85M 61.6% $3.55M
Bybit $535K 11.5% $542K
Gate $413K 8.9% $283K
Bitget $278K 6.0% $295K
KuCoin $186K 4.0% $285K
Hyperliquid $170K 3.7% $168K
MEXC $164K 3.5% $201K
HTX $31K 0.7% $16K
Aster $684 0.0% $5,213

SUSHI daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.63M9Binance 61.6%
$3.26M9Binance 62.2%
$3.88M9Binance 64.5%
$7.53M9Binance 63.1%
$5.56M9Binance 67.9%
$6.65M9Binance 70.2%
$5.91M9Binance 72.4%
$3.23M9Binance 70.9%
$3.16M9Binance 68.3%
$4.10M9Binance 71.5%
not recorded——
$7.45M9Binance 62.1%
$5.32M9Binance 66.2%
$4.77M9Binance 67.8%
$3.61M9Binance 67.4%
$4.12M9Binance 69.7%
$8.63M9Binance 67.5%
$7.66M7Binance 72.1%
$20.46M7Binance 73.3%
$12.66M7Binance 74.5%
$11.32M7Binance 66.7%
$7.86M6Binance 62.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its SUSHI perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

About the SUSHI volume history

How is SUSHI trading volume measured?

The server records every SUSHI perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's SUSHI perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.