Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Walrus (WAL) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), WAL perpetual futures traded $37.48M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 63.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $85.67M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 14, 2026 at $790.10M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days WAL overview

WAL daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance63.6%
  • Bybit11.4%
  • KuCoin0.7%
  • Bitget6.4%
  • Gate15.7%
  • HTX0.9%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC1.0%
Stacked area chart of WAL daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster HTX HTX Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $200M $400M $600M $800M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

WAL perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $23.84M 63.6% $176.96M
Gate $5.88M 15.7% $9.91M
Bybit $4.28M 11.4% $27.75M
Bitget $2.40M 6.4% $17.52M
MEXC $386K 1.0% $3.35M
HTX $338K 0.9% $371K
4/7 days
KuCoin $278K 0.7% $2.36M
Aster $76K 0.2% $216K
4/7 days

WAL daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$37.48M8Binance 63.6%
$48.07M8Binance 71.7%
$149.76M8Binance 70.1%
$617.40M8Binance 74.6%
$790.10M6Binance 75.7%
$12.11M6Binance 69.0%
$12.30M6Binance 64.6%
$35.00M6Binance 65.3%
$44.76M6Binance 71.5%
$4.44M6Binance 63.2%
not recorded——
$8.35M6Binance 67.1%
$5.31M6Binance 67.4%
$3.57M6Binance 67.9%
$3.00M6Binance 68.0%
$2.93M6Binance 68.5%
$3.92M6Binance 67.5%
$3.74M4Binance 70.8%
$3.74M4Binance 68.1%
$3.24M4Binance 70.7%
$5.51M4Binance 70.4%
$4.40M4Binance 68.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its WAL perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/WAL/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the WAL volume history

How is WAL trading volume measured?

The server records every WAL perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's WAL perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.