Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

iExec RLC (RLC) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), RLC perpetual futures traded $18.33M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 77.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $204.90M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 6, 2026 at $1.37B.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days RLC overview

RLC daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance77.4%
  • Bybit9.8%
  • Gate3.5%
  • HTX1.8%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC7.4%
Stacked area chart of RLC daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster HTX HTX Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $500M $1B $1.50B $2B Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

RLC perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $14.19M 77.4% $51.21M
Bybit $1.80M 9.8% $8.97M
MEXC $1.35M 7.4% $3.97M
Gate $635K 3.5% $3.09M
HTX $333K 1.8% $391K
Aster $26K 0.1% $255K

RLC daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$18.33M6Binance 77.4%
$30.53M6Binance 80.2%
$39.96M6Binance 79.8%
$97.16M6Binance 79.3%
$64.54M6Binance 75.0%
$72.15M6Binance 73.2%
$152.51M6Binance 71.9%
$291.98M6Binance 75.0%
$331.36M6Binance 75.0%
$847.10M5Binance 77.5%
not recorded——
$293.51M5Binance 77.5%
$1.37B4Binance 77.0%
$677.28M4Binance 78.8%
$992K4Binance 69.8%
$1.09M4Binance 75.5%
$2.88M4Binance 80.4%
$1.65M3Binance 79.9%
$2.19M3Binance 85.7%
$1.99M3Binance 70.5%
$2.12M3Binance 69.1%
$1.77M3Binance 86.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its RLC perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/RLC/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the RLC volume history

How is RLC trading volume measured?

The server records every RLC perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's RLC perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.