Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

SNX trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 29 Oct 2026 (UTC), SNX perpetual futures traded $5.14M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 64.6%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 32 of 33 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 32 recorded days was $5.58M a day, and the busiest day was 12 Oct 2026 at $14.01M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days SNX overview

SNX daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 29 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance64.6%
  • Bybit9.7%
  • KuCoin6.7%
  • Bitget4.7%
  • Hyperliquid6.3%
  • Gate2.4%
  • Aster0.8%
  • MEXC4.8%
Stacked area chart of SNX daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

SNX perp volume by exchange

29 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 23 Oct – 29 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.32M 64.6% $1.91M
Bybit $497K 9.7% $307K
KuCoin $344K 6.7% $267K
Hyperliquid $322K 6.3% $175K
MEXC $249K 4.8% $176K
Bitget $241K 4.7% $102K
Gate $125K 2.4% $62K
Aster $42K 0.8% $14K

SNX daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$5.14M8Binance 64.6%
$2.52M8Binance 60.8%
$2.04M8Binance 58.0%
$2.43M8Binance 59.0%
$1.87M8Binance 58.9%
$3.24M8Binance 67.6%
$3.84M8Binance 67.3%
$3.60M8Binance 65.2%
$3.15M8Binance 65.5%
$2.95M8Binance 63.0%
$3.28M8Binance 65.6%
$3.03M8Binance 64.6%
$2.80M8Binance 61.7%
$3.82M8Binance 53.3%
$7.76M8Binance 50.3%
$5.18M8Binance 55.8%
$12.45M8KuCoin 44.7%
$14.01M8Binance 55.0%
$4.32M8Binance 55.6%
$5.72M8Binance 51.2%
$5.72M8Binance 44.8%
not recorded——
$7.24M8Binance 46.3%
$6.27M8Binance 50.0%
$6.31M8KuCoin 46.3%
$4.48M8Binance 47.3%
$10.46M8KuCoin 57.4%
$10.34M8Binance 46.1%
$5.24M6Binance 69.0%
$5.89M6Binance 73.8%
$9.35M6Binance 70.5%
$7.59M6Binance 66.4%
$6.58M5Binance 71.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its SNX perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/SNX/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the SNX volume history

How is SNX trading volume measured?

The server records every SNX perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, Bitget and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's SNX perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.