SNX trading volume history by exchange
On 29 Oct 2026 (UTC), SNX perpetual futures traded $5.14M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 64.6%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 32 of 33 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 32 recorded days was $5.58M a day, and the busiest day was 12 Oct 2026 at $14.01M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
SNX daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 29 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance64.6%
- Bybit9.7%
- KuCoin6.7%
- Bitget4.7%
- Hyperliquid6.3%
- Gate2.4%
- Aster0.8%
- MEXC4.8%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
SNX perp volume by exchange
29 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 23 Oct – 29 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $3.32M | 64.6% | $1.91M |
| Bybit | $497K | 9.7% | $307K |
| KuCoin | $344K | 6.7% | $267K |
| Hyperliquid | $322K | 6.3% | $175K |
| MEXC | $249K | 4.8% | $176K |
| Bitget | $241K | 4.7% | $102K |
| Gate | $125K | 2.4% | $62K |
| Aster | $42K | 0.8% | $14K |
SNX daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $5.14M | 8 | Binance 64.6% | |
| $2.52M | 8 | Binance 60.8% | |
| $2.04M | 8 | Binance 58.0% | |
| $2.43M | 8 | Binance 59.0% | |
| $1.87M | 8 | Binance 58.9% | |
| $3.24M | 8 | Binance 67.6% | |
| $3.84M | 8 | Binance 67.3% | |
| $3.60M | 8 | Binance 65.2% | |
| $3.15M | 8 | Binance 65.5% | |
| $2.95M | 8 | Binance 63.0% | |
| $3.28M | 8 | Binance 65.6% | |
| $3.03M | 8 | Binance 64.6% | |
| $2.80M | 8 | Binance 61.7% | |
| $3.82M | 8 | Binance 53.3% | |
| $7.76M | 8 | Binance 50.3% | |
| $5.18M | 8 | Binance 55.8% | |
| $12.45M | 8 | KuCoin 44.7% | |
| $14.01M | 8 | Binance 55.0% | |
| $4.32M | 8 | Binance 55.6% | |
| $5.72M | 8 | Binance 51.2% | |
| $5.72M | 8 | Binance 44.8% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $7.24M | 8 | Binance 46.3% | |
| $6.27M | 8 | Binance 50.0% | |
| $6.31M | 8 | KuCoin 46.3% | |
| $4.48M | 8 | Binance 47.3% | |
| $10.46M | 8 | KuCoin 57.4% | |
| $10.34M | 8 | Binance 46.1% | |
| $5.24M | 6 | Binance 69.0% | |
| $5.89M | 6 | Binance 73.8% | |
| $9.35M | 6 | Binance 70.5% | |
| $7.59M | 6 | Binance 66.4% | |
| $6.58M | 5 | Binance 71.2% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its SNX perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the SNX volume history
How is SNX trading volume measured?
The server records every SNX perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, Bitget and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's SNX perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.