Defi App (HOME) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), HOME perpetual futures traded $4.17M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 58.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $4.73M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 6, 2026 at $9.65M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
HOME daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance58.3%
- KuCoin6.8%
- Bybit11.1%
- Bitget5.1%
- Gate15.3%
- Aster0.1%
- MEXC3.4%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
HOME perp volume by exchange
Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $2.43M | 58.3% | $2.25M |
| Gate | $637K | 15.3% | $553K |
| Bybit | $462K | 11.1% | $277K |
| KuCoin | $283K | 6.8% | $67K |
| Bitget | $212K | 5.1% | $137K |
| MEXC | $140K | 3.4% | $137K |
| Aster | $6,045 | 0.1% | $13K |
HOME daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $4.17M | 7 | Binance 58.3% | |
| $3.54M | 7 | Binance 67.3% | |
| $3.53M | 7 | Binance 68.7% | |
| $2.65M | 7 | Binance 63.5% | |
| $3.76M | 7 | Binance 68.8% | |
| $4.07M | 7 | Binance 69.9% | |
| $2.30M | 7 | Binance 60.2% | |
| $3.12M | 7 | Binance 68.1% | |
| $7.67M | 7 | Binance 63.6% | |
| $4.09M | 7 | Binance 62.5% | |
| $7.39M | 7 | Binance 65.5% | |
| $5.45M | 7 | Binance 62.0% | |
| $3.97M | 7 | Binance 66.8% | |
| $3.14M | 7 | Binance 60.0% | |
| $4.87M | 7 | Binance 66.7% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $8.05M | 7 | Binance 65.3% | |
| $9.65M | 7 | Binance 64.2% | |
| $4.25M | 7 | Binance 67.4% | |
| $3.15M | 7 | Binance 62.2% | |
| $3.31M | 7 | Binance 60.2% | |
| $6.00M | 7 | Binance 56.8% | |
| $4.30M | 5 | Binance 65.2% | |
| $5.66M | 5 | Binance 57.2% | |
| $4.48M | 5 | Binance 59.1% | |
| $6.19M | 5 | Binance 64.8% | |
| $4.29M | 4 | Binance 62.4% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its HOME perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the HOME volume history
How is HOME trading volume measured?
The server records every HOME perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's HOME perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.