PIPPIN trading volume history by exchange
On 28 Oct 2026 (UTC), PIPPIN perpetual futures traded $4.59M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 57.2%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 31 of 32 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 31 recorded days was $4.14M a day, and the busiest day was 30 Sep 2026 at $10.55M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
PIPPIN daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 28 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance57.2%
- Bybit19.2%
- KuCoin12.3%
- Gate1.4%
- Bitget5.5%
- Aster0.7%
- MEXC3.7%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
PIPPIN perp volume by exchange
28 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 22 Oct – 28 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $2.63M | 57.2% | $1.87M |
| Bybit | $880K | 19.2% | $532K |
| KuCoin | $566K | 12.3% | $343K |
| Bitget | $254K | 5.5% | $165K |
| MEXC | $168K | 3.7% | $161K |
| Gate | $64K | 1.4% | $49K |
| Aster | $32K | 0.7% | $11K |
PIPPIN daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $4.59M | 7 | Binance 57.2% | |
| $2.82M | 7 | Binance 47.2% | |
| $3.47M | 7 | Binance 55.9% | |
| $2.12M | 7 | Binance 64.5% | |
| $2.84M | 7 | Binance 68.3% | |
| $3.61M | 7 | Binance 60.9% | |
| $2.44M | 7 | Binance 68.0% | |
| $2.79M | 7 | Binance 67.7% | |
| $2.40M | 7 | Binance 70.6% | |
| $2.54M | 7 | Binance 70.3% | |
| $3.32M | 7 | Binance 64.8% | |
| $2.14M | 7 | Binance 67.2% | |
| $3.23M | 8 | Binance 66.7% | |
| $8.04M | 8 | Binance 61.7% | |
| $4.63M | 8 | Binance 70.6% | |
| $9.50M | 8 | Binance 63.8% | |
| $3.84M | 8 | Binance 67.3% | |
| $2.18M | 8 | Binance 59.9% | |
| $2.68M | 8 | Binance 66.1% | |
| $3.23M | 8 | Binance 67.1% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $5.60M | 8 | Binance 60.4% | |
| $2.84M | 8 | Binance 62.9% | |
| $2.92M | 8 | Binance 67.3% | |
| $4.01M | 8 | Binance 56.6% | |
| $3.58M | 8 | Binance 61.2% | |
| $7.46M | 8 | Binance 55.4% | |
| $4.90M | 6 | Binance 65.4% | |
| $10.55M | 6 | Binance 67.6% | |
| $4.15M | 6 | Binance 65.4% | |
| $6.49M | 6 | Binance 62.1% | |
| $3.45M | 5 | Binance 71.5% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its PIPPIN perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the PIPPIN volume history
How is PIPPIN trading volume measured?
The server records every PIPPIN perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, KuCoin and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's PIPPIN perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.