Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

PIPPIN trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 28 Oct 2026 (UTC), PIPPIN perpetual futures traded $4.59M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 57.2%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 31 of 32 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 31 recorded days was $4.14M a day, and the busiest day was 30 Sep 2026 at $10.55M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days PIPPIN overview

PIPPIN daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 28 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance57.2%
  • Bybit19.2%
  • KuCoin12.3%
  • Gate1.4%
  • Bitget5.5%
  • Aster0.7%
  • MEXC3.7%
Stacked area chart of PIPPIN daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. HTX HTX MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Bitget Bitget Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

PIPPIN perp volume by exchange

28 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 22 Oct – 28 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.63M 57.2% $1.87M
Bybit $880K 19.2% $532K
KuCoin $566K 12.3% $343K
Bitget $254K 5.5% $165K
MEXC $168K 3.7% $161K
Gate $64K 1.4% $49K
Aster $32K 0.7% $11K

PIPPIN daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.59M7Binance 57.2%
$2.82M7Binance 47.2%
$3.47M7Binance 55.9%
$2.12M7Binance 64.5%
$2.84M7Binance 68.3%
$3.61M7Binance 60.9%
$2.44M7Binance 68.0%
$2.79M7Binance 67.7%
$2.40M7Binance 70.6%
$2.54M7Binance 70.3%
$3.32M7Binance 64.8%
$2.14M7Binance 67.2%
$3.23M8Binance 66.7%
$8.04M8Binance 61.7%
$4.63M8Binance 70.6%
$9.50M8Binance 63.8%
$3.84M8Binance 67.3%
$2.18M8Binance 59.9%
$2.68M8Binance 66.1%
$3.23M8Binance 67.1%
not recorded——
$5.60M8Binance 60.4%
$2.84M8Binance 62.9%
$2.92M8Binance 67.3%
$4.01M8Binance 56.6%
$3.58M8Binance 61.2%
$7.46M8Binance 55.4%
$4.90M6Binance 65.4%
$10.55M6Binance 67.6%
$4.15M6Binance 65.4%
$6.49M6Binance 62.1%
$3.45M5Binance 71.5%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its PIPPIN perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/PIPPIN/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the PIPPIN volume history

How is PIPPIN trading volume measured?

The server records every PIPPIN perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, KuCoin and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's PIPPIN perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.