Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

UMA trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 28 Oct 2026 (UTC), UMA perpetual futures traded $1.10M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 68.8%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 31 of 32 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 31 recorded days was $4.93M a day, and the busiest day was 6 Oct 2026 at $45.73M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days UMA overview

UMA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 28 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance68.8%
  • Bitget5.8%
  • Bybit9.2%
  • KuCoin2.4%
  • Hyperliquid2.9%
  • Gate0.8%
  • Aster0.3%
  • MEXC9.9%
Stacked area chart of UMA daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

UMA perp volume by exchange

28 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 22 Oct – 28 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $759K 68.8% $929K
MEXC $110K 9.9% $110K
Bybit $101K 9.2% $148K
Bitget $63K 5.8% $56K
Hyperliquid $32K 2.9% $44K
KuCoin $27K 2.4% $30K
Gate $8,508 0.8% $12K
Aster $2,772 0.3% $2,068

UMA daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$1.10M8Binance 68.8%
$1.41M8Binance 63.6%
$1.25M8Binance 71.1%
$1.02M8Binance 73.3%
$1.45M8Binance 69.0%
$1.68M8Binance 72.6%
$1.39M8Binance 71.0%
$1.19M8Binance 73.6%
$1.55M8Binance 66.1%
$1.75M8Binance 70.6%
$1.78M8Binance 73.2%
$1.24M8Binance 71.2%
$1.69M8Binance 78.8%
$2.81M8Binance 71.9%
$2.13M8Binance 72.2%
$2.47M8Binance 73.1%
$3.34M8Binance 75.7%
$3.64M8Binance 69.7%
$3.87M8Binance 76.6%
$9.04M8Binance 70.9%
not recorded——
$14.10M8Binance 64.1%
$45.73M8Binance 61.1%
$34.21M8Binance 72.5%
$918K8Binance 64.6%
$1.15M8Binance 70.7%
$2.33M8Binance 69.4%
$1.26M6Binance 76.3%
$1.99M6Binance 81.0%
$1.32M6Binance 80.4%
$1.95M6Binance 81.2%
$1.96M5Binance 80.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its UMA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/UMA/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the UMA volume history

How is UMA trading volume measured?

The server records every UMA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bitget, Bybit and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's UMA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.