AIXBT trading volume history by exchange
On 28 Oct 2026 (UTC), AIXBT perpetual futures traded $2.21M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 48.7%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 31 of 32 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 31 recorded days was $3.90M a day, and the busiest day was 5 Oct 2026 at $7.64M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
AIXBT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 28 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance48.7%
- KuCoin26.9%
- Bybit10.9%
- Bitget3.7%
- Hyperliquid2.8%
- Gate1.5%
- MEXC5.5%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
AIXBT perp volume by exchange
28 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 22 Oct – 28 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.08M | 48.7% | $1.18M |
| KuCoin | $595K | 26.9% | $515K |
| Bybit | $242K | 10.9% | $265K |
| MEXC | $122K | 5.5% | $117K |
| Bitget | $81K | 3.7% | $121K |
| Hyperliquid | $62K | 2.8% | $61K |
| Gate | $34K | 1.5% | $21K |
AIXBT daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.21M | 7 | Binance 48.7% | |
| $1.87M | 7 | Binance 44.0% | |
| $2.18M | 7 | Binance 49.6% | |
| $1.90M | 7 | Binance 55.3% | |
| $2.76M | 7 | Binance 52.0% | |
| $2.70M | 7 | Binance 56.3% | |
| $2.32M | 7 | Binance 54.2% | |
| $2.23M | 7 | Binance 51.8% | |
| $3.16M | 7 | Binance 58.5% | |
| $2.10M | 7 | Binance 55.4% | |
| $2.00M | 7 | Binance 50.0% | |
| $1.63M | 7 | Binance 49.0% | |
| $2.89M | 7 | Binance 48.0% | |
| $4.99M | 7 | Binance 44.3% | |
| $3.39M | 7 | Binance 42.4% | |
| $5.28M | 7 | KuCoin 43.3% | |
| $4.60M | 7 | Binance 42.8% | |
| $3.23M | 7 | KuCoin 43.2% | |
| $4.27M | 7 | KuCoin 43.2% | |
| $4.17M | 7 | KuCoin 52.7% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $7.45M | 7 | Binance 44.9% | |
| $5.55M | 7 | Binance 40.0% | |
| $7.64M | 7 | KuCoin 47.2% | |
| $4.75M | 7 | Binance 46.3% | |
| $4.86M | 7 | KuCoin 55.5% | |
| $6.33M | 7 | KuCoin 40.0% | |
| $3.51M | 5 | Binance 62.2% | |
| $3.51M | 5 | Binance 65.8% | |
| $5.54M | 5 | Binance 69.8% | |
| $7.18M | 5 | Binance 72.0% | |
| $4.79M | 5 | Binance 69.0% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its AIXBT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the AIXBT volume history
How is AIXBT trading volume measured?
The server records every AIXBT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's AIXBT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.