Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

aPriori (APR) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), APR perpetual futures traded $166.77M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 72.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $25.58M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 18, 2026 at $166.77M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days APR overview

APR daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance72.7%
  • KuCoin2.0%
  • Bitget11.5%
  • Bybit8.7%
  • Gate3.2%
  • Aster0.4%
  • HTX0.3%
  • MEXC1.1%
Stacked area chart of APR daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Aster Aster Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

APR perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $121.23M 72.7% $32.74M
Bitget $19.25M 11.5% $6.67M
Bybit $14.48M 8.7% $4.43M
Gate $5.42M 3.2% $1.58M
KuCoin $3.36M 2.0% $1.36M
MEXC $1.76M 1.1% $506K
Aster $700K 0.4% $374K
HTX $566K 0.3% $171K

APR daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$166.77M8Binance 72.7%
$21.11M8Binance 65.7%
$18.33M8Binance 69.3%
$23.39M8Binance 64.8%
$39.10M8Binance 64.3%
$51.05M8Binance 62.4%
$15.01M8Binance 61.1%
$27.91M8Binance 68.4%
$72.55M8Binance 67.9%
$3.17M8Binance 64.8%
not recorded——
$6.66M8Binance 63.0%
$9.12M8Binance 65.4%
$3.13M8Binance 66.3%
$2.29M8Binance 62.0%
$2.72M8Binance 62.3%
$5.89M8Binance 61.8%
$13.89M6Binance 68.1%
$20.80M6Binance 71.5%
$15.50M6Binance 71.3%
$12.11M6Binance 66.8%
$6.62M5Binance 68.1%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its APR perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/APR/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the APR volume history

How is APR trading volume measured?

The server records every APR perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's APR perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.