Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Ontology Gas (ONG) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), ONG perpetual futures traded $4.72M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 83.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $6.45M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 13, 2026 at $17.18M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ONG overview

ONG daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance83.6%
  • Bybit9.5%
  • Bitget3.5%
  • Gate0.4%
  • Aster0.1%
  • HTX0.4%
  • MEXC2.6%
Stacked area chart of ONG daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ONG perp volume by exchange

Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.95M 83.6% $4.03M
Bybit $449K 9.5% $470K
Bitget $164K 3.5% $193K
MEXC $121K 2.6% $119K
HTX $20K 0.4% $20K
Gate $18K 0.4% $28K
Aster $3,530 0.1% $5,306

ONG daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.72M7Binance 83.6%
$4.31M7Binance 85.7%
$3.82M7Binance 83.4%
$3.25M7Binance 80.8%
$3.90M7Binance 85.6%
$8.96M7Binance 80.5%
$5.08M7Binance 82.6%
$17.18M7Binance 85.7%
$5.05M7Binance 80.5%
$4.07M7Binance 79.5%
$8.34M7Binance 76.1%
$5.15M7Binance 79.2%
not recorded——
$6.29M7Binance 77.4%
$3.98M7Binance 79.2%
$4.04M7Binance 85.5%
$3.28M7Binance 82.6%
$3.26M7Binance 83.1%
$7.64M7Binance 81.9%
$9.58M6Binance 76.0%
$14.67M6Binance 76.8%
$7.61M6Binance 79.1%
$9.13M6Binance 82.5%
$5.12M5Binance 78.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ONG perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ONG/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ONG volume history

How is ONG trading volume measured?

The server records every ONG perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ONG perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.