Ontology Gas (ONG) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), ONG perpetual futures traded $4.72M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 83.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $6.45M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 13, 2026 at $17.18M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
ONG daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance83.6%
- Bybit9.5%
- Bitget3.5%
- Gate0.4%
- Aster0.1%
- HTX0.4%
- MEXC2.6%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
ONG perp volume by exchange
Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $3.95M | 83.6% | $4.03M |
| Bybit | $449K | 9.5% | $470K |
| Bitget | $164K | 3.5% | $193K |
| MEXC | $121K | 2.6% | $119K |
| HTX | $20K | 0.4% | $20K |
| Gate | $18K | 0.4% | $28K |
| Aster | $3,530 | 0.1% | $5,306 |
ONG daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $4.72M | 7 | Binance 83.6% | |
| $4.31M | 7 | Binance 85.7% | |
| $3.82M | 7 | Binance 83.4% | |
| $3.25M | 7 | Binance 80.8% | |
| $3.90M | 7 | Binance 85.6% | |
| $8.96M | 7 | Binance 80.5% | |
| $5.08M | 7 | Binance 82.6% | |
| $17.18M | 7 | Binance 85.7% | |
| $5.05M | 7 | Binance 80.5% | |
| $4.07M | 7 | Binance 79.5% | |
| $8.34M | 7 | Binance 76.1% | |
| $5.15M | 7 | Binance 79.2% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $6.29M | 7 | Binance 77.4% | |
| $3.98M | 7 | Binance 79.2% | |
| $4.04M | 7 | Binance 85.5% | |
| $3.28M | 7 | Binance 82.6% | |
| $3.26M | 7 | Binance 83.1% | |
| $7.64M | 7 | Binance 81.9% | |
| $9.58M | 6 | Binance 76.0% | |
| $14.67M | 6 | Binance 76.8% | |
| $7.61M | 6 | Binance 79.1% | |
| $9.13M | 6 | Binance 82.5% | |
| $5.12M | 5 | Binance 78.6% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ONG perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the ONG volume history
How is ONG trading volume measured?
The server records every ONG perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ONG perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.