Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

G trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), G perpetual futures traded $4.45M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 89.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $5.58M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $13.48M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days G overview

G daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance89.7%
  • Bitget5.1%
  • Aster0.1%
  • KuCoin1.0%
  • Gate0.5%
  • MEXC3.5%
Stacked area chart of G daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Aster Aster Bitget Bitget Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

G perp volume by exchange

Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.99M 89.7% $4.20M
Bitget $226K 5.1% $250K
MEXC $156K 3.5% $143K
KuCoin $46K 1.0% $51K
Gate $24K 0.5% $49K
Aster $5,186 0.1% $29K

G daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.45M6Binance 89.7%
$2.76M6Binance 90.0%
$2.96M6Binance 89.0%
$2.13M6Binance 86.8%
$3.03M6Binance 90.0%
$8.12M6Binance 86.4%
$9.64M6Binance 90.7%
$5.06M6Binance 85.3%
$4.76M6Binance 88.1%
$2.82M6Binance 89.9%
$4.05M6Binance 90.1%
$3.87M6Binance 92.6%
not recorded——
$8.52M6Binance 83.5%
$4.73M6Binance 88.0%
$3.87M6Binance 91.5%
$4.40M6Binance 90.5%
$3.34M6Binance 89.5%
$7.36M6Binance 88.6%
$6.33M4Binance 91.8%
$7.84M4Binance 91.7%
$7.88M4Binance 89.1%
$13.48M4Binance 86.6%
$7.01M3Binance 85.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its G perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/G/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the G volume history

How is G trading volume measured?

The server records every G perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bitget and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's G perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.