Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

GOAT trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 29 Oct 2026 (UTC), GOAT perpetual futures traded $2.67M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 67.9%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 32 of 33 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 32 recorded days was $3.76M a day, and the busiest day was 15 Oct 2026 at $57.75M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days GOAT overview

GOAT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 29 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance67.9%
  • Bybit16.5%
  • KuCoin1.4%
  • Hyperliquid7.8%
  • Gate1.8%
  • MEXC4.6%
Stacked area chart of GOAT daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

GOAT perp volume by exchange

29 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 23 Oct – 29 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.81M 67.9% $1.07M
Bybit $440K 16.5% $255K
Hyperliquid $209K 7.8% $132K
MEXC $122K 4.6% $116K
Gate $49K 1.8% $24K
KuCoin $38K 1.4% $42K

GOAT daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.67M6Binance 67.9%
$1.24M6Binance 65.2%
$1.39M6Binance 66.1%
$1.76M6Binance 68.0%
$1.21M6Binance 64.3%
$1.56M6Binance 62.0%
$1.67M6Binance 62.3%
$1.62M6Binance 62.4%
$1.35M6Binance 61.9%
$2.01M6Binance 67.0%
$3.02M6Binance 68.4%
$2.23M6Binance 68.3%
$2.46M6Binance 70.8%
$4.87M6Binance 68.6%
$57.75M6Binance 69.3%
$1.23M6Binance 55.9%
$1.42M6Binance 56.7%
$1.54M6Binance 57.2%
$1.27M6Binance 63.8%
$1.44M6Binance 61.7%
$1.55M6Binance 56.0%
not recorded——
$2.50M6Binance 54.9%
$2.36M6Binance 53.1%
$1.67M6Binance 58.1%
$1.88M6Binance 57.1%
$1.94M6Binance 48.1%
$2.39M6Binance 51.7%
$1.81M4Binance 57.8%
$2.47M4Binance 58.8%
$2.82M4Binance 59.7%
$2.88M4Binance 62.3%
$2.38M4Binance 66.0%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its GOAT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/GOAT/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the GOAT volume history

How is GOAT trading volume measured?

The server records every GOAT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Hyperliquid, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's GOAT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.