GOAT trading volume history by exchange
On 29 Oct 2026 (UTC), GOAT perpetual futures traded $2.67M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 67.9%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 32 of 33 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 32 recorded days was $3.76M a day, and the busiest day was 15 Oct 2026 at $57.75M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
GOAT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 29 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance67.9%
- Bybit16.5%
- KuCoin1.4%
- Hyperliquid7.8%
- Gate1.8%
- MEXC4.6%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
GOAT perp volume by exchange
29 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 23 Oct – 29 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.81M | 67.9% | $1.07M |
| Bybit | $440K | 16.5% | $255K |
| Hyperliquid | $209K | 7.8% | $132K |
| MEXC | $122K | 4.6% | $116K |
| Gate | $49K | 1.8% | $24K |
| KuCoin | $38K | 1.4% | $42K |
GOAT daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.67M | 6 | Binance 67.9% | |
| $1.24M | 6 | Binance 65.2% | |
| $1.39M | 6 | Binance 66.1% | |
| $1.76M | 6 | Binance 68.0% | |
| $1.21M | 6 | Binance 64.3% | |
| $1.56M | 6 | Binance 62.0% | |
| $1.67M | 6 | Binance 62.3% | |
| $1.62M | 6 | Binance 62.4% | |
| $1.35M | 6 | Binance 61.9% | |
| $2.01M | 6 | Binance 67.0% | |
| $3.02M | 6 | Binance 68.4% | |
| $2.23M | 6 | Binance 68.3% | |
| $2.46M | 6 | Binance 70.8% | |
| $4.87M | 6 | Binance 68.6% | |
| $57.75M | 6 | Binance 69.3% | |
| $1.23M | 6 | Binance 55.9% | |
| $1.42M | 6 | Binance 56.7% | |
| $1.54M | 6 | Binance 57.2% | |
| $1.27M | 6 | Binance 63.8% | |
| $1.44M | 6 | Binance 61.7% | |
| $1.55M | 6 | Binance 56.0% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $2.50M | 6 | Binance 54.9% | |
| $2.36M | 6 | Binance 53.1% | |
| $1.67M | 6 | Binance 58.1% | |
| $1.88M | 6 | Binance 57.1% | |
| $1.94M | 6 | Binance 48.1% | |
| $2.39M | 6 | Binance 51.7% | |
| $1.81M | 4 | Binance 57.8% | |
| $2.47M | 4 | Binance 58.8% | |
| $2.82M | 4 | Binance 59.7% | |
| $2.88M | 4 | Binance 62.3% | |
| $2.38M | 4 | Binance 66.0% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its GOAT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the GOAT volume history
How is GOAT trading volume measured?
The server records every GOAT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Hyperliquid, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's GOAT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.