zkPass (ZKP) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 22, 2026 (UTC), ZKP perpetual futures traded $3.95M across 7 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 57.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026, volume was recorded on 25 of 26 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 25 recorded days was $5.95M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 5, 2026 at $38.51M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
ZKP daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance35.5%
- KuCoin57.1%
- Bybit2.9%
- Bitget1.2%
- Gate0.4%
- Aster0.0%
- MEXC2.8%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
ZKP perp volume by exchange
Oct 22, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 16 – Oct 22| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| KuCoin | $2.25M | 57.1% | $1.82M |
| Binance | $1.40M | 35.5% | $1.44M |
| Bybit | $113K | 2.9% | $114K |
| MEXC | $110K | 2.8% | $110K |
| Bitget | $49K | 1.2% | $85K |
| Gate | $16K | 0.4% | $31K |
| Aster | $1,398 | 0.0% | $1,382 |
ZKP daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $3.95M | 7 | KuCoin 57.1% | |
| $4.02M | 7 | KuCoin 53.4% | |
| $4.39M | 7 | KuCoin 45.4% | |
| $3.55M | 7 | KuCoin 59.1% | |
| $3.92M | 7 | Binance 50.8% | |
| $2.18M | 7 | KuCoin 48.8% | |
| $3.24M | 7 | KuCoin 57.3% | |
| $5.80M | 7 | KuCoin 50.3% | |
| $4.46M | 7 | KuCoin 53.9% | |
| $6.51M | 7 | KuCoin 53.5% | |
| $6.79M | 7 | KuCoin 49.9% | |
| $4.42M | 7 | KuCoin 51.0% | |
| $4.30M | 7 | KuCoin 57.3% | |
| $5.43M | 7 | KuCoin 51.5% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $9.86M | 7 | KuCoin 48.3% | |
| $14.26M | 7 | KuCoin 65.3% | |
| $38.51M | 7 | Binance 43.6% | |
| $2.43M | 7 | KuCoin 48.7% | |
| $4.02M | 7 | KuCoin 66.0% | |
| $5.81M | 7 | Binance 43.5% | |
| $1.72M | 5 | Binance 83.2% | |
| $2.11M | 5 | Binance 84.5% | |
| $1.96M | 5 | Binance 78.8% | |
| $2.59M | 5 | Binance 79.7% | |
| $2.47M | 4 | Binance 75.1% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ZKP perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the ZKP volume history
How is ZKP trading volume measured?
The server records every ZKP perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ZKP perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.