Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

zkPass (ZKP) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 22, 2026 (UTC), ZKP perpetual futures traded $3.95M across 7 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 57.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026, volume was recorded on 25 of 26 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 25 recorded days was $5.95M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 5, 2026 at $38.51M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ZKP overview

ZKP daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance35.5%
  • KuCoin57.1%
  • Bybit2.9%
  • Bitget1.2%
  • Gate0.4%
  • Aster0.0%
  • MEXC2.8%
Stacked area chart of ZKP daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ZKP perp volume by exchange

Oct 22, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 16 – Oct 22
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
KuCoin $2.25M 57.1% $1.82M
Binance $1.40M 35.5% $1.44M
Bybit $113K 2.9% $114K
MEXC $110K 2.8% $110K
Bitget $49K 1.2% $85K
Gate $16K 0.4% $31K
Aster $1,398 0.0% $1,382

ZKP daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$3.95M7KuCoin 57.1%
$4.02M7KuCoin 53.4%
$4.39M7KuCoin 45.4%
$3.55M7KuCoin 59.1%
$3.92M7Binance 50.8%
$2.18M7KuCoin 48.8%
$3.24M7KuCoin 57.3%
$5.80M7KuCoin 50.3%
$4.46M7KuCoin 53.9%
$6.51M7KuCoin 53.5%
$6.79M7KuCoin 49.9%
$4.42M7KuCoin 51.0%
$4.30M7KuCoin 57.3%
$5.43M7KuCoin 51.5%
not recorded——
$9.86M7KuCoin 48.3%
$14.26M7KuCoin 65.3%
$38.51M7Binance 43.6%
$2.43M7KuCoin 48.7%
$4.02M7KuCoin 66.0%
$5.81M7Binance 43.5%
$1.72M5Binance 83.2%
$2.11M5Binance 84.5%
$1.96M5Binance 78.8%
$2.59M5Binance 79.7%
$2.47M4Binance 75.1%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ZKP perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ZKP/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ZKP volume history

How is ZKP trading volume measured?

The server records every ZKP perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ZKP perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.