Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Yooldo (ESPORTS) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), ESPORTS perpetual futures traded $5.29M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 67.9%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $8.27M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 29, 2026 at $59.45M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ESPORTS overview

ESPORTS daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance67.9%
  • Bybit17.5%
  • KuCoin1.4%
  • Gate10.5%
  • Aster0.4%
  • MEXC2.4%
Stacked area chart of ESPORTS daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ESPORTS perp volume by exchange

Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.59M 67.9% $2.74M
Bybit $925K 17.5% $519K
Gate $554K 10.5% $433K
MEXC $126K 2.4% $122K
KuCoin $73K 1.4% $58K
Aster $20K 0.4% $21K

ESPORTS daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$5.29M6Binance 67.9%
$3.37M6Binance 69.5%
$3.28M6Binance 74.6%
$4.26M6Binance 74.4%
$3.74M6Binance 69.8%
$4.38M6Binance 68.0%
$2.97M6Binance 70.1%
$3.67M6Binance 73.4%
$9.47M6Binance 69.7%
$5.19M6Binance 75.7%
$8.68M6Binance 74.9%
$4.77M6Binance 66.1%
$2.35M6Binance 69.5%
$5.75M6Binance 72.8%
$3.37M6Binance 73.0%
not recorded——
$5.61M6Binance 70.8%
$3.02M6Binance 66.8%
$4.32M6Binance 71.1%
$3.52M6Binance 68.7%
$4.97M6Binance 71.8%
$9.99M6Binance 73.0%
$8.14M4Binance 74.3%
$36.16M4Binance 76.2%
$59.45M4Binance 76.0%
$6.36M4Binance 62.6%
$2.99M3Binance 63.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ESPORTS perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ESPORTS/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ESPORTS volume history

How is ESPORTS trading volume measured?

The server records every ESPORTS perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ESPORTS perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.