Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

TREE trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 22, 2026 (UTC), TREE perpetual futures traded $2.11M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 66.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026, volume was recorded on 25 of 26 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 25 recorded days was $2.20M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 7, 2026 at $3.69M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days TREE overview

TREE daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance66.7%
  • Bitget6.2%
  • Bybit19.7%
  • KuCoin1.1%
  • Gate1.2%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC4.9%
Stacked area chart of TREE daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget Binance Binance $0 $1M $2M $3M $4M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

TREE perp volume by exchange

Oct 22, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 16 – Oct 22
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.40M 66.7% $1.24M
Bybit $415K 19.7% $334K
Bitget $130K 6.2% $74K
MEXC $103K 4.9% $104K
Gate $26K 1.2% $17K
KuCoin $24K 1.1% $17K
Aster $3,042 0.1% $1,725

TREE daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.11M7Binance 66.7%
$2.55M7Binance 70.3%
$1.45M7Binance 73.2%
$1.57M7Binance 73.9%
$1.87M7Binance 70.6%
$1.59M7Binance 68.7%
$1.36M7Binance 61.0%
$3.47M7Binance 63.8%
$1.90M7Binance 64.6%
$2.08M7Binance 68.4%
$1.86M7Binance 67.0%
$1.80M7Binance 69.6%
$2.96M7Binance 66.5%
$1.96M7Binance 69.5%
not recorded——
$3.69M7Binance 75.5%
$1.78M7Binance 73.2%
$2.59M7Binance 70.4%
$1.42M7Binance 68.9%
$1.60M7Binance 64.7%
$2.45M7Binance 62.8%
$1.96M5Binance 68.4%
$2.50M5Binance 69.1%
$2.35M5Binance 68.3%
$3.67M5Binance 71.8%
$2.48M4Binance 64.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its TREE perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/TREE/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the TREE volume history

How is TREE trading volume measured?

The server records every TREE perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bitget, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's TREE perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.