B trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), B perpetual futures traded $7.46M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 58.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $3.13M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 23, 2026 at $7.46M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
B daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance58.7%
- KuCoin4.5%
- Gate10.1%
- Bitget6.5%
- Aster2.4%
- Bybit7.7%
- MEXC10.2%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
B perp volume by exchange
Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $4.38M | 58.7% | $1.85M |
| MEXC | $761K | 10.2% | $343K |
| Gate | $753K | 10.1% | $549K |
| Bybit | $574K | 7.7% | $281K |
| Bitget | $482K | 6.5% | $266K |
| KuCoin | $333K | 4.5% | $88K |
| Aster | $176K | 2.4% | $51K |
B daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $7.46M | 7 | Binance 58.7% | |
| $2.11M | 7 | Binance 46.4% | |
| $2.46M | 7 | Binance 47.7% | |
| $3.29M | 7 | Binance 49.0% | |
| $2.38M | 7 | Binance 52.7% | |
| $4.91M | 7 | Binance 58.5% | |
| $1.36M | 7 | Binance 48.5% | |
| $2.00M | 7 | Binance 45.7% | |
| $3.44M | 7 | Binance 49.0% | |
| $1.90M | 7 | Binance 54.4% | |
| $3.28M | 7 | Binance 52.2% | |
| $3.05M | 7 | Binance 52.6% | |
| $2.71M | 7 | Binance 52.5% | |
| $2.74M | 7 | Binance 57.6% | |
| $2.75M | 7 | Binance 56.3% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $3.12M | 7 | Binance 52.8% | |
| $1.89M | 7 | Binance 52.5% | |
| $3.33M | 7 | Binance 46.0% | |
| $3.42M | 7 | Binance 40.9% | |
| $2.83M | 7 | Binance 43.6% | |
| $4.14M | 7 | Binance 46.3% | |
| $2.83M | 5 | Binance 50.7% | |
| $3.34M | 5 | Binance 48.5% | |
| $3.28M | 5 | Binance 48.4% | |
| $4.84M | 5 | Binance 54.2% | |
| $2.51M | 4 | Binance 44.4% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its B perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the B volume history
How is B trading volume measured?
The server records every B perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Gate and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's B perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.