Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

B trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), B perpetual futures traded $7.46M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 58.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $3.13M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 23, 2026 at $7.46M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days B overview

B daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance58.7%
  • KuCoin4.5%
  • Gate10.1%
  • Bitget6.5%
  • Aster2.4%
  • Bybit7.7%
  • MEXC10.2%
Stacked area chart of B daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Bybit Bybit Aster Aster Bitget Bitget Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $2M $4M $6M $8M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

B perp volume by exchange

Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $4.38M 58.7% $1.85M
MEXC $761K 10.2% $343K
Gate $753K 10.1% $549K
Bybit $574K 7.7% $281K
Bitget $482K 6.5% $266K
KuCoin $333K 4.5% $88K
Aster $176K 2.4% $51K

B daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$7.46M7Binance 58.7%
$2.11M7Binance 46.4%
$2.46M7Binance 47.7%
$3.29M7Binance 49.0%
$2.38M7Binance 52.7%
$4.91M7Binance 58.5%
$1.36M7Binance 48.5%
$2.00M7Binance 45.7%
$3.44M7Binance 49.0%
$1.90M7Binance 54.4%
$3.28M7Binance 52.2%
$3.05M7Binance 52.6%
$2.71M7Binance 52.5%
$2.74M7Binance 57.6%
$2.75M7Binance 56.3%
not recorded——
$3.12M7Binance 52.8%
$1.89M7Binance 52.5%
$3.33M7Binance 46.0%
$3.42M7Binance 40.9%
$2.83M7Binance 43.6%
$4.14M7Binance 46.3%
$2.83M5Binance 50.7%
$3.34M5Binance 48.5%
$3.28M5Binance 48.4%
$4.84M5Binance 54.2%
$2.51M4Binance 44.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its B perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/B/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the B volume history

How is B trading volume measured?

The server records every B perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Gate and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's B perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.