DGAI trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), DGAI perpetual futures traded $3.80M across 4 exchanges; Bybit had the largest share at 56.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $3.13M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 27, 2026 at $8.83M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
DGAI daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Gate24.4%
- Bybit56.3%
- Bitget7.2%
- MEXC12.1%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
DGAI perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bybit | $2.14M | 56.3% | $1.38M |
| Gate | $929K | 24.4% | $466K |
| MEXC | $460K | 12.1% | $348K |
| Bitget | $274K | 7.2% | $178K |
DGAI daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $3.80M | 4 | Bybit 56.3% | |
| $1.63M | 4 | Bybit 51.1% | |
| $2.58M | 4 | Bybit 52.8% | |
| $2.14M | 4 | Bybit 60.8% | |
| $2.19M | 4 | Bybit 67.3% | |
| $2.29M | 4 | Bybit 56.7% | |
| $1.96M | 4 | Bybit 63.0% | |
| $2.87M | 4 | Bybit 79.6% | |
| $1.71M | 4 | Bybit 56.4% | |
| $2.46M | 4 | Bybit 49.0% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $1.20M | 4 | Gate 32.1% | |
| $1.16M | 4 | Gate 33.8% | |
| $2.86M | 4 | Bybit 43.2% | |
| $2.96M | 4 | Bybit 50.0% | |
| $7.10M | 4 | Bybit 52.7% | |
| $2.71M | 4 | Bybit 79.1% | |
| $3.49M | 3 | Bybit 80.9% | |
| $3.41M | 3 | Bybit 70.1% | |
| $3.80M | 3 | Bybit 76.3% | |
| $4.51M | 3 | Bybit 79.0% | |
| $8.83M | 3 | Bybit 96.9% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its DGAI perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the DGAI volume history
How is DGAI trading volume measured?
The server records every DGAI perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Gate, MEXC, Bybit and 1 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's DGAI perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.