Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

CELO trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 25 Oct 2026 (UTC), CELO perpetual futures traded $1.50M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 64.1%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 25 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 28 of 29 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 28 recorded days was $7.47M a day, and the busiest day was 29 Sep 2026 at $107.87M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days CELO overview

CELO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 25 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance64.1%
  • Bybit13.5%
  • Bitget5.3%
  • KuCoin0.4%
  • Hyperliquid7.2%
  • Gate1.9%
  • MEXC7.7%
Stacked area chart of CELO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 25 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

CELO perp volume by exchange

25 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 19 Oct – 25 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $962K 64.1% $1.13M
Bybit $202K 13.5% $194K
MEXC $116K 7.7% $123K
Hyperliquid $107K 7.2% $129K
Bitget $79K 5.3% $71K
Gate $28K 1.9% $16K
KuCoin $5,732 0.4% $26K

CELO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$1.50M7Binance 64.1%
$1.74M7Binance 67.8%
$1.81M7Binance 67.1%
$2.04M7Binance 62.6%
$1.57M7Binance 69.8%
$1.73M7Binance 71.5%
$1.45M7Binance 66.5%
$1.43M7Binance 67.5%
$1.61M7Binance 68.0%
$1.78M7Binance 74.3%
$3.62M7Binance 70.0%
$2.62M7Binance 72.9%
$3.09M7Binance 71.8%
$3.46M7Binance 70.9%
$3.18M7Binance 72.0%
$2.21M7Binance 67.8%
$3.40M7Binance 64.4%
not recorded——
$3.98M7Binance 67.4%
$2.46M7Binance 71.9%
$7.36M7Binance 70.5%
$3.06M7Binance 67.7%
$3.70M7Binance 66.0%
$6.73M7Binance 70.0%
$10.36M5Binance 72.9%
$16.23M5Binance 77.5%
$107.87M5Binance 75.3%
$5.96M5Binance 67.4%
$3.33M5Binance 70.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its CELO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/CELO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the CELO volume history

How is CELO trading volume measured?

The server records every CELO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, Bitget and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's CELO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.