CELO trading volume history by exchange
On 25 Oct 2026 (UTC), CELO perpetual futures traded $1.50M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 64.1%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 25 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 28 of 29 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 28 recorded days was $7.47M a day, and the busiest day was 29 Sep 2026 at $107.87M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
CELO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 25 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance64.1%
- Bybit13.5%
- Bitget5.3%
- KuCoin0.4%
- Hyperliquid7.2%
- Gate1.9%
- MEXC7.7%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
CELO perp volume by exchange
25 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 19 Oct – 25 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $962K | 64.1% | $1.13M |
| Bybit | $202K | 13.5% | $194K |
| MEXC | $116K | 7.7% | $123K |
| Hyperliquid | $107K | 7.2% | $129K |
| Bitget | $79K | 5.3% | $71K |
| Gate | $28K | 1.9% | $16K |
| KuCoin | $5,732 | 0.4% | $26K |
CELO daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1.50M | 7 | Binance 64.1% | |
| $1.74M | 7 | Binance 67.8% | |
| $1.81M | 7 | Binance 67.1% | |
| $2.04M | 7 | Binance 62.6% | |
| $1.57M | 7 | Binance 69.8% | |
| $1.73M | 7 | Binance 71.5% | |
| $1.45M | 7 | Binance 66.5% | |
| $1.43M | 7 | Binance 67.5% | |
| $1.61M | 7 | Binance 68.0% | |
| $1.78M | 7 | Binance 74.3% | |
| $3.62M | 7 | Binance 70.0% | |
| $2.62M | 7 | Binance 72.9% | |
| $3.09M | 7 | Binance 71.8% | |
| $3.46M | 7 | Binance 70.9% | |
| $3.18M | 7 | Binance 72.0% | |
| $2.21M | 7 | Binance 67.8% | |
| $3.40M | 7 | Binance 64.4% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $3.98M | 7 | Binance 67.4% | |
| $2.46M | 7 | Binance 71.9% | |
| $7.36M | 7 | Binance 70.5% | |
| $3.06M | 7 | Binance 67.7% | |
| $3.70M | 7 | Binance 66.0% | |
| $6.73M | 7 | Binance 70.0% | |
| $10.36M | 5 | Binance 72.9% | |
| $16.23M | 5 | Binance 77.5% | |
| $107.87M | 5 | Binance 75.3% | |
| $5.96M | 5 | Binance 67.4% | |
| $3.33M | 5 | Binance 70.7% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its CELO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the CELO volume history
How is CELO trading volume measured?
The server records every CELO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, Bitget and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's CELO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.