Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Tether Gold (XAUT) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), XAUT perpetual futures traded $47.60M across 5 exchanges; MEXC had the largest share at 52.8%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $177.04M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 2, 2026 at $489.56M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days XAUT overview

XAUT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Bybit14.3%
  • Binance30.4%
  • KuCoin2.2%
  • HTX0.3%
  • MEXC52.8%
Stacked area chart of XAUT daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance Bybit Bybit $0 $150M $300M $450M $600M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

XAUT perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
MEXC $25.12M 52.8% $129.20M
Binance $14.45M 30.4% $36.54M
Bybit $6.81M 14.3% $21.24M
KuCoin $1.06M 2.2% $2.30M
HTX $146K 0.3% $322K

XAUT daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$47.60M5MEXC 52.8%
$21.76M5Binance 40.7%
$185.94M5MEXC 59.4%
$229.87M5MEXC 59.7%
$274.90M5MEXC 59.7%
$227.74M5MEXC 76.5%
$339.40M5MEXC 84.4%
$49.59M5MEXC 65.5%
$21.92M5Binance 40.4%
$281.03M5MEXC 65.5%
not recorded——
$408.82M5MEXC 70.9%
$343.75M5MEXC 73.4%
$312.77M5MEXC 74.6%
$35.44M5MEXC 47.6%
$22.96M5Binance 39.1%
$489.56M5MEXC 72.5%
$72.04M3Binance 53.6%
$89.66M3Binance 56.8%
$83.59M3Binance 55.5%
$160.66M3Binance 55.4%
$18.89M3Binance 60.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its XAUT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/XAUT/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the XAUT volume history

How is XAUT trading volume measured?

The server records every XAUT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Bybit, Binance and 2 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's XAUT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.