Bitcoin Cash (BCH) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), BCH perpetual futures traded $113.64M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 55.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $156.18M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $344.01M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
BCH daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance55.3%
- Gate3.7%
- Bybit9.0%
- KuCoin22.4%
- Bitget4.0%
- Hyperliquid2.6%
- HTX0.4%
- Lighter0.2%
- Aster0.3%
- MEXC2.1%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
BCH perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $62.85M | 55.3% | $85.89M |
| KuCoin | $25.46M | 22.4% | $25.75M |
| Bybit | $10.20M | 9.0% | $14.89M |
| Bitget | $4.56M | 4.0% | $8.37M |
| Gate | $4.19M | 3.7% | $5.11M |
| Hyperliquid | $2.95M | 2.6% | $3.67M |
| MEXC | $2.43M | 2.1% | $4.12M |
| HTX | $446K | 0.4% | $417K |
| Aster | $317K | 0.3% | $358K |
| Lighter | $240K | 0.2% | $126K |
BCH daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $113.64M | 10 | Binance 55.3% | |
| $126.36M | 10 | Binance 55.7% | |
| $132.17M | 10 | Binance 58.0% | |
| $190.14M | 10 | Binance 58.5% | |
| $156.13M | 10 | Binance 56.9% | |
| $151.69M | 10 | Binance 57.9% | |
| $170.72M | 10 | Binance 60.6% | |
| $99.15M | 10 | Binance 55.4% | |
| $90.97M | 10 | Binance 56.0% | |
| $183.60M | 10 | Binance 66.1% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $168.82M | 10 | Binance 60.1% | |
| $90.07M | 10 | Binance 55.2% | |
| $132.96M | 10 | Binance 60.5% | |
| $109.18M | 10 | Binance 55.0% | |
| $107.90M | 10 | Binance 56.6% | |
| $214.63M | 10 | Binance 59.2% | |
| $116.62M | 8 | Binance 74.1% | |
| $155.52M | 8 | Binance 73.4% | |
| $168.05M | 8 | Binance 75.9% | |
| $344.01M | 7 | Binance 71.6% | |
| $257.42M | 6 | Binance 76.3% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its BCH perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the BCH volume history
How is BCH trading volume measured?
The server records every BCH perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Gate, MEXC and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's BCH perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.