Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Kaspa (KAS) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), KAS perpetual futures traded $15.75M across 8 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 31.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $21.47M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 2, 2026 at $35.51M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days KAS overview

KAS daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Gate3.0%
  • Bitget5.5%
  • Bybit16.3%
  • KuCoin31.4%
  • Binance23.7%
  • Hyperliquid1.7%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC18.2%
Stacked area chart of KAS daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Binance Binance KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget Gate Gate $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

KAS perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
KuCoin $4.95M 31.4% $7.76M
Binance $3.74M 23.7% $5.23M
MEXC $2.86M 18.2% $3.11M
Bybit $2.57M 16.3% $3.67M
Bitget $874K 5.5% $1.37M
Gate $475K 3.0% $684K
Hyperliquid $263K 1.7% $310K
Aster $15K 0.1% $70K

KAS daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$15.75M8KuCoin 31.4%
$15.49M8KuCoin 44.1%
$28.94M8KuCoin 38.6%
$28.68M8KuCoin 31.5%
$17.09M8KuCoin 34.7%
$23.86M8KuCoin 40.4%
$25.56M8KuCoin 26.3%
$13.12M8KuCoin 32.0%
$12.92M8KuCoin 43.4%
$24.24M8KuCoin 39.0%
not recorded——
$25.86M8KuCoin 30.6%
$21.03M8KuCoin 42.3%
$29.36M8KuCoin 32.2%
$13.03M8KuCoin 37.1%
$17.63M8KuCoin 47.5%
$35.51M8KuCoin 42.8%
$16.86M6Binance 48.1%
$15.86M6Binance 48.6%
$16.13M6Binance 47.9%
$26.37M6Binance 48.6%
$27.55M5Binance 49.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its KAS perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/KAS/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the KAS volume history

How is KAS trading volume measured?

The server records every KAS perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Gate, Bitget and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's KAS perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.