Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

AZTEC trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), AZTEC perpetual futures traded $5.34M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 56.9%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $12.60M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $57.86M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days AZTEC overview

AZTEC daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance56.9%
  • Bybit21.8%
  • Hyperliquid10.8%
  • KuCoin0.5%
  • Bitget3.2%
  • Gate2.3%
  • Lighter0.3%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC4.0%
Stacked area chart of AZTEC daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

AZTEC perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.04M 56.9% $7.83M
Bybit $1.16M 21.8% $2.57M
Hyperliquid $579K 10.8% $1.91M
MEXC $212K 4.0% $279K
Bitget $171K 3.2% $408K
Gate $124K 2.3% $298K
KuCoin $24K 0.5% $165K
Lighter $17K 0.3% $18K
Aster $10K 0.2% $23K

AZTEC daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$5.34M9Binance 56.9%
$4.42M9Binance 51.4%
$10.04M9Binance 53.1%
$7.59M9Binance 59.2%
$10.66M9Binance 55.8%
$26.08M9Binance 59.7%
$30.35M9Binance 59.9%
$13.83M9Binance 59.3%
$13.35M9Binance 53.7%
$1.81M9Binance 56.8%
not recorded——
$3.55M9Binance 51.1%
$1.85M9Binance 56.3%
$3.13M9Binance 54.7%
$4.20M9Binance 58.5%
$2.26M9Binance 57.0%
$6.09M9Binance 56.2%
$4.74M7Binance 59.3%
$9.03M7Binance 56.1%
$21.03M7Binance 60.9%
$57.86M6Binance 61.2%
$27.45M5Binance 59.1%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its AZTEC perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/AZTEC/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the AZTEC volume history

How is AZTEC trading volume measured?

The server records every AZTEC perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, Hyperliquid and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's AZTEC perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.