Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

POPCAT trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), POPCAT perpetual futures traded $4.22M across 8 exchanges; Bybit had the largest share at 40.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $4.95M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 2, 2026 at $9.15M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days POPCAT overview

POPCAT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Bybit40.5%
  • Binance32.6%
  • KuCoin5.6%
  • Hyperliquid9.0%
  • Bitget4.3%
  • Gate2.0%
  • Lighter0.2%
  • MEXC5.9%
Stacked area chart of POPCAT daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Lighter Lighter Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Hyperliquid Hyperliquid KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance Bybit Bybit $0 $2.50M $5M $7.50M $10M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

POPCAT perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Bybit $1.71M 40.5% $1.85M
Binance $1.37M 32.6% $1.82M
Hyperliquid $378K 9.0% $248K
MEXC $247K 5.9% $228K
KuCoin $236K 5.6% $270K
Bitget $181K 4.3% $174K
Gate $83K 2.0% $96K
Lighter $8,585 0.2% $4,836

POPCAT daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.22M8Bybit 40.5%
$2.37M8Binance 38.1%
$5.46M8Bybit 40.0%
$5.70M8Bybit 37.9%
$5.28M8Binance 40.5%
$5.16M8Binance 42.2%
$4.68M8Bybit 40.9%
$2.70M8Bybit 39.7%
$2.80M8Binance 50.9%
$3.60M8Bybit 39.8%
not recorded——
$7.00M8Bybit 43.8%
$3.54M8Bybit 41.2%
$5.13M8Bybit 40.2%
$3.41M8Bybit 40.0%
$4.40M8Bybit 53.0%
$9.15M8Bybit 42.9%
$4.24M6Bybit 46.3%
$6.97M6Binance 44.9%
$6.38M6Binance 49.6%
$6.53M5Binance 43.7%
$5.14M5Binance 48.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its POPCAT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/POPCAT/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the POPCAT volume history

How is POPCAT trading volume measured?

The server records every POPCAT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Bybit, Binance, KuCoin and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's POPCAT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.