Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Arbitrum (ARB) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ARB perpetual futures traded $159.82M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 43.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $219.84M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $382.00M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ARB overview

ARB daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance43.4%
  • KuCoin5.1%
  • Bybit12.3%
  • Gate3.0%
  • Hyperliquid6.8%
  • Bitget7.6%
  • Lighter0.3%
  • Aster0.1%
  • HTX0.2%
  • MEXC21.0%
Stacked area chart of ARB daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Bitget Bitget Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Gate Gate Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $100M $200M $300M $400M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ARB perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $69.42M 43.4% $99.49M
MEXC $33.63M 21.0% $31.93M
Bybit $19.67M 12.3% $30.82M
Bitget $12.19M 7.6% $12.07M
Hyperliquid $10.92M 6.8% $13.14M
KuCoin $8.18M 5.1% $8.98M
Gate $4.82M 3.0% $7.12M
Lighter $526K 0.3% $767K
HTX $330K 0.2% $485K
Aster $138K 0.1% $300K

ARB daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$159.82M10Binance 43.4%
$148.13M10Binance 44.3%
$256.43M10Binance 50.7%
$259.67M10Binance 49.2%
$176.73M10Binance 50.8%
$202.29M10Binance 47.8%
$232.68M10Binance 50.4%
$282.67M10Binance 45.1%
$127.23M10Binance 46.1%
$160.08M10Binance 53.9%
not recorded——
$255.09M10Binance 50.2%
$189.54M10Binance 47.2%
$217.27M10Binance 47.6%
$129.87M10Binance 48.3%
$141.50M10Binance 43.4%
$291.01M10Binance 51.7%
$166.15M8Binance 64.7%
$202.63M8Binance 67.3%
$310.38M8Binance 62.8%
$382.00M7Binance 61.1%
$325.51M6Binance 65.2%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ARB perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ARB/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ARB volume history

How is ARB trading volume measured?

The server records every ARB perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ARB perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.