Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Ravencoin (RVN) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), RVN perpetual futures traded $7.01M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 77.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $12.38M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 5, 2026 at $59.33M.

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days RVN overview

RVN daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance77.1%
  • KuCoin3.7%
  • Bybit8.9%
  • Bitget5.1%
  • Gate1.5%
  • MEXC3.7%
Stacked area chart of RVN daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

RVN perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $5.40M 77.1% $11.43M
Bybit $627K 8.9% $1.63M
Bitget $359K 5.1% $783K
MEXC $260K 3.7% $372K
KuCoin $256K 3.7% $649K
Gate $104K 1.5% $179K

RVN daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$7.01M6Binance 77.1%
$7.09M6Binance 75.6%
$5.93M6Binance 67.8%
$10.83M6Binance 67.0%
$10.33M6Binance 73.1%
$12.19M6Binance 79.8%
$51.87M6Binance 78.4%
$29.10M6Binance 72.4%
$5.76M6Binance 65.3%
$5.34M6Binance 66.4%
not recorded——
$10.42M6Binance 70.1%
$16.83M6Binance 71.2%
$59.33M6Binance 73.7%
$1.98M6Binance 69.8%
$1.83M6Binance 70.2%
$4.51M6Binance 70.8%
$3.93M4Binance 76.9%
$3.36M4Binance 84.7%
$3.20M4Binance 80.2%
$6.41M4Binance 80.6%
$2.69M4Binance 82.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its RVN perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

About the RVN volume history

How is RVN trading volume measured?

The server records every RVN perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, KuCoin and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's RVN perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.