Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Hedera (HBAR) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), HBAR perpetual futures traded $258.70M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 46.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $218.73M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $1.52B.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days HBAR overview

HBAR daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance46.5%
  • Bybit17.1%
  • KuCoin6.2%
  • Gate2.2%
  • Bitget6.4%
  • Hyperliquid1.7%
  • Aster0.4%
  • Lighter0.0%
  • HTX0.0%
  • MEXC19.4%
Stacked area chart of HBAR daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Lighter Lighter Aster Aster Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bitget Bitget Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $500M $1B $1.50B $2B Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

HBAR perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $120.21M 46.5% $56.21M
MEXC $50.11M 19.4% $22.56M
Bybit $44.27M 17.1% $23.73M
Bitget $16.66M 6.4% $13.76M
KuCoin $16.16M 6.2% $7.12M
Gate $5.68M 2.2% $1.89M
Hyperliquid $4.51M 1.7% $2.10M
Aster $922K 0.4% $524K
Lighter $114K 0.0% $104K
HTX $65K 0.0% $58K

HBAR daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$258.70M10Binance 46.5%
$75.34M10Binance 47.8%
$96.15M10Binance 44.2%
$118.40M10Binance 47.6%
$95.54M10Binance 42.4%
$135.79M10Binance 33.6%
$116.47M10Binance 44.8%
$73.30M10Binance 45.6%
$62.77M10Binance 42.4%
$93.32M10Binance 42.0%
not recorded——
$129.42M10Binance 45.6%
$79.00M10Binance 46.7%
$105.86M10Binance 48.0%
$84.46M10Binance 48.1%
$94.24M10Binance 42.0%
$226.40M10Binance 46.4%
$166.57M8Binance 59.9%
$328.75M8Binance 62.5%
$663.77M8Binance 63.9%
$1.52B7Binance 64.2%
$66.76M6Binance 60.0%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its HBAR perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/HBAR/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the HBAR volume history

How is HBAR trading volume measured?

The server records every HBAR perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's HBAR perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.