Solstice (SLX) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), SLX perpetual futures traded $4.18M across 7 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 46.8%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $5.54M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 15, 2026 at $9.44M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
SLX daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance33.3%
- KuCoin46.8%
- Bybit4.8%
- Bitget2.7%
- Gate8.8%
- Aster0.3%
- MEXC3.3%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
SLX perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| KuCoin | $1.96M | 46.8% | $1.99M |
| Binance | $1.39M | 33.3% | $2.59M |
| Gate | $370K | 8.8% | $447K |
| Bybit | $201K | 4.8% | $425K |
| MEXC | $137K | 3.3% | $172K |
| Bitget | $112K | 2.7% | $251K |
| Aster | $11K | 0.3% | $36K |
SLX daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $4.18M | 7 | KuCoin 46.8% | |
| $4.48M | 7 | KuCoin 40.9% | |
| $4.64M | 7 | KuCoin 41.4% | |
| $9.44M | 7 | Binance 51.7% | |
| $5.78M | 7 | Binance 42.2% | |
| $7.32M | 7 | Binance 49.3% | |
| $5.54M | 7 | Binance 39.6% | |
| $3.90M | 7 | KuCoin 46.4% | |
| $3.46M | 7 | KuCoin 52.4% | |
| $4.84M | 7 | KuCoin 39.4% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $6.73M | 7 | Binance 44.8% | |
| $5.55M | 7 | Binance 43.0% | |
| $6.28M | 7 | Binance 44.2% | |
| $4.60M | 7 | KuCoin 40.0% | |
| $4.64M | 7 | KuCoin 41.6% | |
| $7.05M | 7 | Binance 43.3% | |
| $3.56M | 5 | Binance 61.2% | |
| $7.55M | 5 | Binance 60.7% | |
| $5.05M | 5 | Binance 66.3% | |
| $6.56M | 5 | Binance 63.3% | |
| $5.21M | 4 | Binance 60.9% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its SLX perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the SLX volume history
How is SLX trading volume measured?
The server records every SLX perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, KuCoin and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's SLX perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.