Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Jito (JTO) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), JTO perpetual futures traded $19.25M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 63.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $38.06M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 27, 2026 at $70.89M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days JTO overview

JTO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance63.1%
  • Gate5.2%
  • Bybit14.5%
  • Hyperliquid2.4%
  • KuCoin0.4%
  • Bitget6.1%
  • Lighter0.1%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC7.9%
Stacked area chart of JTO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bybit Bybit Gate Gate Binance Binance $0 $20M $40M $60M $80M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

JTO perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $12.15M 63.1% $20.34M
Bybit $2.80M 14.5% $7.03M
MEXC $1.51M 7.9% $2.24M
Bitget $1.18M 6.1% $1.91M
Gate $1.01M 5.2% $1.50M
Hyperliquid $464K 2.4% $1.34M
KuCoin $84K 0.4% $153K
Aster $28K 0.1% $65K
Lighter $24K 0.1% $150K

JTO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$19.25M9Binance 63.1%
$17.37M9Binance 61.9%
$31.22M9Binance 60.8%
$66.35M9Binance 54.1%
$29.58M9Binance 61.8%
$38.51M9Binance 60.9%
$40.84M9Binance 55.9%
$30.63M9Binance 63.7%
$30.25M9Binance 59.3%
$36.34M9Binance 61.7%
not recorded——
$46.74M9Binance 56.8%
$37.15M9Binance 60.7%
$38.16M9Binance 54.9%
$28.13M9Binance 57.5%
$38.84M9Binance 55.3%
$38.96M9Binance 57.6%
$29.65M7Binance 64.1%
$42.37M7Binance 64.7%
$37.27M7Binance 60.5%
$50.78M6Binance 64.6%
$70.89M5Binance 62.1%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its JTO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/JTO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the JTO volume history

How is JTO trading volume measured?

The server records every JTO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Gate and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's JTO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.