TOWNS trading volume history by exchange
On 28 Oct 2026 (UTC), TOWNS perpetual futures traded $900K across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 76.6%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 31 of 32 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 31 recorded days was $2.40M a day, and the busiest day was 4 Oct 2026 at $8.04M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
TOWNS daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 28 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance76.6%
- KuCoin2.7%
- Bybit3.0%
- Bitget4.1%
- Gate1.3%
- Aster0.1%
- MEXC12.3%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
TOWNS perp volume by exchange
28 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 22 Oct – 28 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $690K | 76.6% | $1.17M |
| MEXC | $111K | 12.3% | $113K |
| Bitget | $37K | 4.1% | $45K |
| Bybit | $27K | 3.0% | $61K |
| KuCoin | $24K | 2.7% | $27K |
| Gate | $12K | 1.3% | $18K |
| Aster | $831 | 0.1% | $2,658 |
TOWNS daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $900K | 7 | Binance 76.6% | |
| $1.09M | 7 | Binance 76.1% | |
| $1.67M | 7 | Binance 80.3% | |
| $1.15M | 7 | Binance 80.8% | |
| $2.08M | 7 | Binance 85.3% | |
| $1.93M | 7 | Binance 82.7% | |
| $1.22M | 7 | Binance 83.0% | |
| $1.42M | 7 | Binance 79.3% | |
| $1.52M | 7 | Binance 83.6% | |
| $1.03M | 7 | Binance 81.4% | |
| $2.10M | 7 | Binance 88.1% | |
| $1.54M | 7 | Binance 79.6% | |
| $1.39M | 7 | Binance 80.3% | |
| $2.82M | 7 | Binance 83.0% | |
| $2.81M | 7 | Binance 82.8% | |
| $2.25M | 7 | Binance 82.4% | |
| $1.61M | 7 | Binance 82.2% | |
| $1.03M | 7 | Binance 80.3% | |
| $1.62M | 7 | Binance 80.6% | |
| $1.87M | 7 | Binance 85.6% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $4.00M | 7 | Binance 82.1% | |
| $2.08M | 7 | Binance 86.9% | |
| $3.69M | 7 | Binance 85.6% | |
| $8.04M | 7 | Binance 84.4% | |
| $2.20M | 7 | Binance 80.3% | |
| $6.69M | 7 | Binance 83.7% | |
| $3.48M | 5 | Binance 89.8% | |
| $4.56M | 5 | Binance 86.9% | |
| $1.09M | 5 | Binance 90.2% | |
| $2.44M | 5 | Binance 90.9% | |
| $3.07M | 4 | Binance 91.7% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its TOWNS perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the TOWNS volume history
How is TOWNS trading volume measured?
The server records every TOWNS perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's TOWNS perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.