Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

TOWNS trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 28 Oct 2026 (UTC), TOWNS perpetual futures traded $900K across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 76.6%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 31 of 32 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 31 recorded days was $2.40M a day, and the busiest day was 4 Oct 2026 at $8.04M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days TOWNS overview

TOWNS daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 28 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance76.6%
  • KuCoin2.7%
  • Bybit3.0%
  • Bitget4.1%
  • Gate1.3%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC12.3%
Stacked area chart of TOWNS daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 28 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $2.50M $5M $7.50M $10M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

TOWNS perp volume by exchange

28 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 22 Oct – 28 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $690K 76.6% $1.17M
MEXC $111K 12.3% $113K
Bitget $37K 4.1% $45K
Bybit $27K 3.0% $61K
KuCoin $24K 2.7% $27K
Gate $12K 1.3% $18K
Aster $831 0.1% $2,658

TOWNS daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$900K7Binance 76.6%
$1.09M7Binance 76.1%
$1.67M7Binance 80.3%
$1.15M7Binance 80.8%
$2.08M7Binance 85.3%
$1.93M7Binance 82.7%
$1.22M7Binance 83.0%
$1.42M7Binance 79.3%
$1.52M7Binance 83.6%
$1.03M7Binance 81.4%
$2.10M7Binance 88.1%
$1.54M7Binance 79.6%
$1.39M7Binance 80.3%
$2.82M7Binance 83.0%
$2.81M7Binance 82.8%
$2.25M7Binance 82.4%
$1.61M7Binance 82.2%
$1.03M7Binance 80.3%
$1.62M7Binance 80.6%
$1.87M7Binance 85.6%
not recorded——
$4.00M7Binance 82.1%
$2.08M7Binance 86.9%
$3.69M7Binance 85.6%
$8.04M7Binance 84.4%
$2.20M7Binance 80.3%
$6.69M7Binance 83.7%
$3.48M5Binance 89.8%
$4.56M5Binance 86.9%
$1.09M5Binance 90.2%
$2.44M5Binance 90.9%
$3.07M4Binance 91.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its TOWNS perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/TOWNS/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the TOWNS volume history

How is TOWNS trading volume measured?

The server records every TOWNS perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's TOWNS perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.