Seeker (SKR) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), SKR perpetual futures traded $7.35M across 9 exchanges; Lighter had the largest share at 42.9%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $5.00M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 16, 2026 at $9.18M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
SKR daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance22.2%
- Bybit8.8%
- Bitget2.1%
- KuCoin0.2%
- Gate0.6%
- Hyperliquid20.8%
- Aster0.3%
- Lighter42.9%
- MEXC2.2%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
SKR perp volume by exchange
Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lighter | $3.15M | 42.9% | $992K |
| Binance | $1.63M | 22.2% | $2.45M |
| Hyperliquid | $1.53M | 20.8% | $657K |
| Bybit | $646K | 8.8% | $839K |
| MEXC | $160K | 2.2% | $184K |
| Bitget | $152K | 2.1% | $417K |
| Gate | $42K | 0.6% | $80K |
| Aster | $19K | 0.3% | $28K |
| KuCoin | $17K | 0.2% | $47K |
| HTX | — | — | $31K 3/7 days |
SKR daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $7.35M | 9 | Lighter 42.9% | |
| $2.99M | 9 | Binance 39.3% | |
| $5.40M | 9 | Binance 38.5% | |
| $4.07M | 9 | Binance 53.5% | |
| $9.18M | 10 | Binance 53.8% | |
| $4.85M | 10 | Binance 52.4% | |
| $6.11M | 10 | Binance 42.6% | |
| $6.57M | 10 | Binance 39.4% | |
| $8.07M | 10 | Binance 50.8% | |
| $1.99M | 10 | Binance 48.8% | |
| $1.65M | 10 | Binance 49.5% | |
| $3.25M | 10 | Binance 50.1% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $4.59M | 10 | Binance 47.8% | |
| $2.76M | 10 | Binance 50.1% | |
| $4.38M | 10 | Binance 45.3% | |
| $3.33M | 10 | Binance 43.7% | |
| $3.41M | 10 | Binance 49.6% | |
| $4.65M | 10 | Binance 49.3% | |
| $4.63M | 8 | Binance 48.9% | |
| $4.57M | 8 | Binance 48.8% | |
| $6.58M | 8 | Binance 46.1% | |
| $8.47M | 7 | Binance 44.3% | |
| $6.14M | 6 | Binance 53.1% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its SKR perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the SKR volume history
How is SKR trading volume measured?
The server records every SKR perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's SKR perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.