Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

STEEM trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 24, 2026 (UTC), STEEM perpetual futures traded $1.39M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 68.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 24, 2026, volume was recorded on 27 of 28 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 27 recorded days was $2.17M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 27, 2026 at $6.14M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days STEEM overview

STEEM daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance68.4%
  • Bybit12.1%
  • KuCoin2.4%
  • Bitget4.1%
  • Gate0.7%
  • HTX0.4%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC11.7%
Stacked area chart of STEEM daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 24, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster HTX HTX Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $2M $4M $6M $8M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

STEEM perp volume by exchange

Oct 24, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 18 – Oct 24
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $949K 68.4% $782K
Bybit $168K 12.1% $127K
MEXC $163K 11.7% $139K
Bitget $57K 4.1% $39K
KuCoin $33K 2.4% $22K
Gate $10K 0.7% $13K
HTX $5,575 0.4% $5,269
Aster $2,455 0.2% $3,207

STEEM daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$1.39M8Binance 68.4%
$1.07M8Binance 67.5%
$1.38M8Binance 72.3%
$1.14M8Binance 74.2%
$1.25M8Binance 71.1%
$799K8Binance 62.9%
$891K8Binance 64.3%
$803K8Binance 68.1%
$1.10M8Binance 68.2%
$2.56M8Binance 72.1%
$1.84M8Binance 70.9%
$2.00M8Binance 75.1%
$1.72M8Binance 71.9%
$1.13M8Binance 69.5%
$1.03M8Binance 76.0%
$2.57M8Binance 74.0%
not recorded——
$3.02M8Binance 65.8%
$4.41M8Binance 78.7%
$1.85M8Binance 73.5%
$1.13M8Binance 77.8%
$2.98M8Binance 73.1%
$2.58M8Binance 78.8%
$2.28M6Binance 81.7%
$2.87M6Binance 80.7%
$3.41M6Binance 79.2%
$5.37M6Binance 78.9%
$6.14M5Binance 78.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its STEEM perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/STEEM/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the STEEM volume history

How is STEEM trading volume measured?

The server records every STEEM perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, KuCoin and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's STEEM perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.