Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

MTL trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 24, 2026 (UTC), MTL perpetual futures traded $1.36M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 77.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 24, 2026, volume was recorded on 27 of 28 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 27 recorded days was $1.53M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 30, 2026 at $3.11M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days MTL overview

MTL daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 24, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance77.2%
  • KuCoin0.4%
  • Bybit10.1%
  • Bitget3.2%
  • Gate0.6%
  • Aster0.0%
  • MEXC8.5%
Stacked area chart of MTL daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 24, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $1M $2M $3M $4M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

MTL perp volume by exchange

Oct 24, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 18 – Oct 24
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.05M 77.2% $903K
Bybit $137K 10.1% $113K
MEXC $115K 8.5% $113K
Bitget $44K 3.2% $61K
Gate $8,070 0.6% $9,194
KuCoin $5,035 0.4% $9,663
Aster $395 0.0% $764

MTL daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$1.36M7Binance 77.2%
$1.49M7Binance 76.3%
$986K7Binance 76.1%
$1.65M7Binance 67.2%
$1.09M7Binance 78.8%
$896K7Binance 75.5%
$991K7Binance 74.4%
$1.05M7Binance 71.4%
$1.07M7Binance 77.4%
$1.82M7Binance 75.3%
$1.23M7Binance 77.4%
$1.74M7Binance 82.2%
$1.29M7Binance 79.2%
$968K7Binance 77.2%
$963K7Binance 78.7%
$1.68M7Binance 77.3%
not recorded——
$1.85M7Binance 77.4%
$2.13M7Binance 77.6%
$1.24M7Binance 80.0%
$1.17M7Binance 80.9%
$1.07M7Binance 82.5%
$1.76M7Binance 76.6%
$2.04M5Binance 86.3%
$3.11M5Binance 79.8%
$2.17M5Binance 85.1%
$2.19M5Binance 87.4%
$2.24M4Binance 83.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its MTL perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/MTL/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the MTL volume history

How is MTL trading volume measured?

The server records every MTL perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's MTL perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.