PIEVERSE trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), PIEVERSE perpetual futures traded $6.26M across 7 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 45.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $9.39M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 13, 2026 at $13.03M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
PIEVERSE daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance30.8%
- KuCoin45.1%
- Bybit8.2%
- Gate10.4%
- Bitget0.8%
- Aster0.0%
- MEXC4.6%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
PIEVERSE perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| KuCoin | $2.82M | 45.1% | $4.41M |
| Binance | $1.92M | 30.8% | $3.50M |
| Gate | $653K | 10.4% | $844K |
| Bybit | $513K | 8.2% | $916K |
| MEXC | $289K | 4.6% | $318K |
| Bitget | $50K | 0.8% | $248K |
| Aster | $2,978 | 0.0% | $21K |
PIEVERSE daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $6.26M | 7 | KuCoin 45.1% | |
| $8.75M | 7 | KuCoin 49.3% | |
| $9.77M | 7 | KuCoin 42.3% | |
| $12.40M | 7 | KuCoin 42.5% | |
| $9.72M | 7 | KuCoin 48.1% | |
| $13.03M | 7 | KuCoin 41.5% | |
| $11.91M | 7 | Binance 38.0% | |
| $6.70M | 7 | Binance 36.7% | |
| $5.98M | 7 | KuCoin 43.7% | |
| $12.46M | 7 | KuCoin 46.1% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $9.61M | 7 | KuCoin 39.9% | |
| $8.55M | 7 | KuCoin 46.3% | |
| $9.76M | 7 | KuCoin 42.3% | |
| $8.15M | 7 | KuCoin 42.6% | |
| $8.81M | 7 | KuCoin 52.3% | |
| $11.38M | 7 | KuCoin 43.3% | |
| $6.72M | 5 | Binance 59.5% | |
| $6.37M | 5 | Binance 56.9% | |
| $8.06M | 5 | Binance 56.3% | |
| $11.97M | 5 | Binance 58.2% | |
| $10.74M | 4 | Binance 63.8% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its PIEVERSE perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the PIEVERSE volume history
How is PIEVERSE trading volume measured?
The server records every PIEVERSE perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's PIEVERSE perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.