Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

PIEVERSE trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), PIEVERSE perpetual futures traded $6.26M across 7 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 45.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $9.39M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 13, 2026 at $13.03M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days PIEVERSE overview

PIEVERSE daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance30.8%
  • KuCoin45.1%
  • Bybit8.2%
  • Gate10.4%
  • Bitget0.8%
  • Aster0.0%
  • MEXC4.6%
Stacked area chart of PIEVERSE daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Bitget Bitget Gate Gate Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

PIEVERSE perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
KuCoin $2.82M 45.1% $4.41M
Binance $1.92M 30.8% $3.50M
Gate $653K 10.4% $844K
Bybit $513K 8.2% $916K
MEXC $289K 4.6% $318K
Bitget $50K 0.8% $248K
Aster $2,978 0.0% $21K

PIEVERSE daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$6.26M7KuCoin 45.1%
$8.75M7KuCoin 49.3%
$9.77M7KuCoin 42.3%
$12.40M7KuCoin 42.5%
$9.72M7KuCoin 48.1%
$13.03M7KuCoin 41.5%
$11.91M7Binance 38.0%
$6.70M7Binance 36.7%
$5.98M7KuCoin 43.7%
$12.46M7KuCoin 46.1%
not recorded——
$9.61M7KuCoin 39.9%
$8.55M7KuCoin 46.3%
$9.76M7KuCoin 42.3%
$8.15M7KuCoin 42.6%
$8.81M7KuCoin 52.3%
$11.38M7KuCoin 43.3%
$6.72M5Binance 59.5%
$6.37M5Binance 56.9%
$8.06M5Binance 56.3%
$11.97M5Binance 58.2%
$10.74M4Binance 63.8%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its PIEVERSE perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/PIEVERSE/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the PIEVERSE volume history

How is PIEVERSE trading volume measured?

The server records every PIEVERSE perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's PIEVERSE perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.