Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

NEO trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), NEO perpetual futures traded $3.85M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 74.9%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $8.07M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 11, 2026 at $27.82M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days NEO overview

NEO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance74.9%
  • Bitget2.3%
  • KuCoin2.5%
  • Bybit5.7%
  • Hyperliquid1.4%
  • Gate0.9%
  • MEXC12.3%
Stacked area chart of NEO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

NEO perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.88M 74.9% $4.85M
MEXC $474K 12.3% $797K
Bybit $219K 5.7% $596K
KuCoin $97K 2.5% $97K
Bitget $87K 2.3% $275K
Hyperliquid $55K 1.4% $111K
Gate $33K 0.9% $92K

NEO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$3.85M7Binance 74.9%
$3.70M7Binance 71.6%
$5.34M7Binance 69.8%
$7.76M7Binance 71.3%
$5.78M7Binance 70.9%
$7.62M7Binance 70.9%
$13.70M7Binance 70.7%
$27.82M7Binance 73.9%
$20.21M7Binance 71.1%
$4.48M7Binance 69.5%
not recorded——
$7.43M7Binance 66.2%
$4.44M7Binance 72.0%
$4.62M7Binance 71.8%
$4.50M7Binance 71.5%
$3.80M7Binance 60.8%
$17.67M7Binance 66.3%
$3.92M5Binance 77.5%
$4.49M5Binance 81.9%
$5.20M5Binance 76.6%
$8.34M5Binance 82.4%
$4.84M5Binance 82.1%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its NEO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/NEO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the NEO volume history

How is NEO trading volume measured?

The server records every NEO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bitget and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's NEO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.