Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

ENSO trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ENSO perpetual futures traded $6.59M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 73.0%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $4.76M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 9, 2026 at $20.11M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ENSO overview

ENSO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance73.0%
  • KuCoin1.1%
  • Bybit14.4%
  • Bitget6.7%
  • Gate2.2%
  • Aster0.4%
  • MEXC2.0%
Stacked area chart of ENSO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ENSO perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $4.82M 73.0% $3.69M
Bybit $951K 14.4% $701K
Bitget $442K 6.7% $262K
Gate $146K 2.2% $158K
MEXC $135K 2.0% $126K
KuCoin $76K 1.1% $75K
Aster $29K 0.4% $52K

ENSO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$6.59M7Binance 73.0%
$3.32M7Binance 71.2%
$3.59M7Binance 70.0%
$5.20M7Binance 75.2%
$4.73M7Binance 70.9%
$3.54M7Binance 65.9%
$8.45M7Binance 77.2%
$8.55M7Binance 74.3%
$3.51M7Binance 66.9%
$20.11M7Binance 75.5%
not recorded——
$4.83M7Binance 69.3%
$1.77M7Binance 69.5%
$2.07M7Binance 69.6%
$2.50M7Binance 71.3%
$2.01M7Binance 71.6%
$2.55M7Binance 73.9%
$5.27M5Binance 73.6%
$2.21M5Binance 71.9%
$1.78M5Binance 70.8%
$5.07M5Binance 78.0%
$2.37M4Binance 68.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ENSO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ENSO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ENSO volume history

How is ENSO trading volume measured?

The server records every ENSO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ENSO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.