Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Espresso (ESP) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ESP perpetual futures traded $4.00M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 63.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $8.15M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 4, 2026 at $24.72M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ESP overview

ESP daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance63.2%
  • KuCoin4.8%
  • Bybit9.3%
  • Bitget5.5%
  • Gate13.5%
  • Aster0.7%
  • MEXC2.9%
Stacked area chart of ESP daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ESP perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.53M 63.2% $4.17M
Gate $540K 13.5% $662K
Bybit $374K 9.3% $697K
Bitget $222K 5.5% $339K
KuCoin $192K 4.8% $268K
MEXC $115K 2.9% $121K
Aster $29K 0.7% $39K

ESP daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.00M7Binance 63.2%
$3.59M7Binance 61.9%
$6.39M7Binance 65.9%
$8.55M7Binance 63.8%
$9.92M7Binance 69.4%
$4.42M7Binance 62.3%
$7.20M7Binance 71.3%
$4.58M7Binance 68.4%
$6.08M7Binance 66.1%
$5.33M7Binance 66.7%
not recorded——
$12.91M7Binance 70.7%
$14.18M7Binance 68.3%
$8.37M7Binance 68.9%
$24.72M7Binance 70.5%
$2.33M7Binance 65.9%
$4.35M7Binance 66.5%
$10.94M5Binance 77.6%
$5.03M5Binance 69.3%
$3.84M5Binance 69.7%
$6.69M5Binance 72.8%
$17.79M4Binance 75.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ESP perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ESP/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ESP volume history

How is ESP trading volume measured?

The server records every ESP perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ESP perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.