Espresso (ESP) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ESP perpetual futures traded $4.00M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 63.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $8.15M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 4, 2026 at $24.72M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
ESP daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance63.2%
- KuCoin4.8%
- Bybit9.3%
- Bitget5.5%
- Gate13.5%
- Aster0.7%
- MEXC2.9%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
ESP perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $2.53M | 63.2% | $4.17M |
| Gate | $540K | 13.5% | $662K |
| Bybit | $374K | 9.3% | $697K |
| Bitget | $222K | 5.5% | $339K |
| KuCoin | $192K | 4.8% | $268K |
| MEXC | $115K | 2.9% | $121K |
| Aster | $29K | 0.7% | $39K |
ESP daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $4.00M | 7 | Binance 63.2% | |
| $3.59M | 7 | Binance 61.9% | |
| $6.39M | 7 | Binance 65.9% | |
| $8.55M | 7 | Binance 63.8% | |
| $9.92M | 7 | Binance 69.4% | |
| $4.42M | 7 | Binance 62.3% | |
| $7.20M | 7 | Binance 71.3% | |
| $4.58M | 7 | Binance 68.4% | |
| $6.08M | 7 | Binance 66.1% | |
| $5.33M | 7 | Binance 66.7% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $12.91M | 7 | Binance 70.7% | |
| $14.18M | 7 | Binance 68.3% | |
| $8.37M | 7 | Binance 68.9% | |
| $24.72M | 7 | Binance 70.5% | |
| $2.33M | 7 | Binance 65.9% | |
| $4.35M | 7 | Binance 66.5% | |
| $10.94M | 5 | Binance 77.6% | |
| $5.03M | 5 | Binance 69.3% | |
| $3.84M | 5 | Binance 69.7% | |
| $6.69M | 5 | Binance 72.8% | |
| $17.79M | 4 | Binance 75.4% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ESP perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the ESP volume history
How is ESP trading volume measured?
The server records every ESP perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ESP perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.