Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

LUMIA trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), LUMIA perpetual futures traded $5.62M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 74.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $52.12M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 11, 2026 at $575.05M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days LUMIA overview

LUMIA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance74.1%
  • Bitget8.5%
  • Aster0.2%
  • Bybit13.1%
  • Gate1.3%
  • MEXC2.8%
Stacked area chart of LUMIA daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Aster Aster Bitget Bitget Binance Binance $0 $150M $300M $450M $600M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

LUMIA perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $4.16M 74.1% $20.71M
Bybit $735K 13.1% $4.39M
Bitget $479K 8.5% $1.85M
MEXC $155K 2.8% $363K
Gate $73K 1.3% $1.03M
Aster $12K 0.2% $401K

LUMIA daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$5.62M6Binance 74.1%
$8.11M6Binance 73.8%
$12.91M6Binance 71.0%
$13.31M6Binance 73.8%
$25.41M6Binance 72.6%
$59.00M6Binance 72.2%
$76.80M6Binance 71.3%
$575.05M6Binance 71.8%
$289.85M6Binance 70.5%
$1.16M6Binance 69.7%
not recorded——
$3.59M6Binance 69.8%
$2.96M6Binance 70.7%
$1.65M6Binance 63.2%
$1.39M6Binance 63.9%
$1.15M6Binance 66.7%
$2.02M6Binance 72.4%
$833K5Binance 79.2%
$1.82M5Binance 79.9%
$6.43M5Binance 81.8%
$2.54M5Binance 73.5%
$2.89M4Binance 77.5%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its LUMIA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/LUMIA/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the LUMIA volume history

How is LUMIA trading volume measured?

The server records every LUMIA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bitget, Aster and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's LUMIA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.