Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

CC trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), CC perpetual futures traded $11.42M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 55.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $18.16M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $52.09M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days CC overview

CC daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance55.2%
  • Bybit23.8%
  • Hyperliquid6.6%
  • KuCoin0.7%
  • Bitget2.8%
  • Lighter1.4%
  • Gate2.5%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC7.0%
Stacked area chart of CC daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Lighter Lighter Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

CC perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $6.30M 55.2% $10.29M
Bybit $2.72M 23.8% $4.62M
MEXC $798K 7.0% $809K
Hyperliquid $753K 6.6% $1.57M
Bitget $316K 2.8% $640K
Gate $281K 2.5% $283K
Lighter $161K 1.4% $249K
KuCoin $83K 0.7% $131K
Aster $13K 0.1% $33K

CC daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$11.42M9Binance 55.2%
$7.62M9Binance 54.3%
$15.57M9Binance 54.5%
$25.16M9Binance 49.4%
$20.29M9Binance 56.1%
$38.63M9Binance 59.5%
$11.66M9Binance 53.8%
$12.76M9Binance 53.4%
$8.95M9Binance 51.7%
$26.02M9Binance 53.4%
not recorded——
$13.79M9Binance 56.0%
$15.15M9Binance 55.8%
$10.05M9Binance 57.1%
$11.40M9Binance 51.9%
$7.73M9Binance 48.0%
$18.60M9Binance 47.4%
$12.87M7Binance 53.4%
$18.50M7Binance 57.0%
$23.89M7Binance 59.1%
$52.09M6Binance 64.0%
$19.17M5Binance 64.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its CC perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/CC/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the CC volume history

How is CC trading volume measured?

The server records every CC perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, Hyperliquid and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's CC perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.