Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Giggle Fund (GIGGLE) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), GIGGLE perpetual futures traded $7.37M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 69.0%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $9.83M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 5, 2026 at $19.47M.

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days GIGGLE overview

GIGGLE daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance69.0%
  • KuCoin7.1%
  • Bybit12.0%
  • Bitget2.5%
  • Gate2.5%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC6.8%
Stacked area chart of GIGGLE daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

GIGGLE perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $5.09M 69.0% $5.45M
Bybit $886K 12.0% $594K
KuCoin $525K 7.1% $565K
MEXC $498K 6.8% $591K
Bitget $184K 2.5% $281K
Gate $181K 2.5% $200K
Aster $6,980 0.1% $25K

GIGGLE daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$7.37M7Binance 69.0%
$5.48M7Binance 71.9%
$7.92M7Binance 69.5%
$11.09M7Binance 70.9%
$6.82M7Binance 70.0%
$7.61M7Binance 69.1%
$7.67M7Binance 74.8%
$5.64M7Binance 71.9%
$5.14M7Binance 71.2%
$7.33M7Binance 71.4%
not recorded——
$11.71M7Binance 72.3%
$6.99M7Binance 67.8%
$19.47M7Binance 55.1%
$15.64M7Binance 67.3%
$10.81M7KuCoin 48.5%
$16.99M7Binance 70.6%
$6.70M5Binance 82.2%
$9.75M5Binance 83.4%
$12.45M5Binance 78.1%
$13.94M5Binance 80.0%
$9.95M4Binance 80.8%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its GIGGLE perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

About the GIGGLE volume history

How is GIGGLE trading volume measured?

The server records every GIGGLE perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, MEXC and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's GIGGLE perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.