EVAA trading volume history by exchange
On 26 Oct 2026 (UTC), EVAA perpetual futures traded $2.62M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 52.5%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 26 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 29 of 30 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 29 recorded days was $7.51M a day, and the busiest day was 3 Oct 2026 at $46.64M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
EVAA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 26 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance52.5%
- KuCoin23.1%
- Bitget3.7%
- Gate13.7%
- Bybit2.2%
- Aster0.4%
- MEXC4.3%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
EVAA perp volume by exchange
26 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 20 Oct – 26 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.37M | 52.5% | $1.72M |
| KuCoin | $604K | 23.1% | $705K |
| Gate | $358K | 13.7% | $427K |
| MEXC | $113K | 4.3% | $121K |
| Bitget | $98K | 3.7% | $210K |
| Bybit | $58K | 2.2% | $132K |
| Aster | $11K | 0.4% | $45K |
EVAA daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.62M | 7 | Binance 52.5% | |
| $3.21M | 7 | Binance 51.5% | |
| $3.21M | 7 | Binance 51.1% | |
| $3.33M | 7 | Binance 52.3% | |
| $4.09M | 7 | Binance 54.7% | |
| $4.11M | 7 | Binance 53.8% | |
| $2.98M | 7 | Binance 40.5% | |
| $3.44M | 7 | Binance 43.9% | |
| $3.69M | 7 | Binance 42.8% | |
| $2.83M | 7 | Binance 37.5% | |
| $3.13M | 7 | KuCoin 51.3% | |
| $5.93M | 7 | KuCoin 47.5% | |
| $6.59M | 7 | KuCoin 56.4% | |
| $8.31M | 7 | KuCoin 44.5% | |
| $6.06M | 7 | Binance 40.9% | |
| $3.24M | 7 | KuCoin 45.5% | |
| $4.75M | 7 | KuCoin 61.3% | |
| $8.37M | 7 | KuCoin 58.4% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $9.69M | 7 | KuCoin 45.9% | |
| $8.65M | 7 | KuCoin 58.1% | |
| $13.32M | 7 | KuCoin 47.0% | |
| $16.53M | 7 | KuCoin 69.4% | |
| $46.64M | 7 | KuCoin 48.3% | |
| $19.26M | 7 | Binance 63.0% | |
| $2.89M | 5 | Binance 70.0% | |
| $3.42M | 5 | Binance 76.4% | |
| $4.41M | 5 | Binance 67.2% | |
| $5.55M | 5 | Binance 69.4% | |
| $7.55M | 4 | Binance 74.7% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its EVAA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the EVAA volume history
How is EVAA trading volume measured?
The server records every EVAA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's EVAA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.