Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

ETHW trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 27 Oct 2026 (UTC), ETHW perpetual futures traded $668K across 4 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 81.7%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 27 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 30 of 31 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 30 recorded days was $806K a day, and the busiest day was 1 Oct 2026 at $3.09M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ETHW overview

ETHW daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 27 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance81.7%
  • Gate0.5%
  • Bitget1.4%
  • MEXC16.4%
Stacked area chart of ETHW daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Bitget Bitget Gate Gate Binance Binance $0 $1M $2M $3M $4M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ETHW perp volume by exchange

27 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 21 Oct – 27 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $545K 81.7% $528K
MEXC $109K 16.4% $114K
Bitget $9,226 1.4% $7,529
Gate $3,639 0.5% $9,209

ETHW daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$668K4Binance 81.7%
$791K4Binance 83.5%
$609K4Binance 76.3%
$626K4Binance 81.0%
$696K4Binance 80.8%
$542K4Binance 74.5%
$679K4Binance 81.2%
$615K4Binance 79.0%
$485K4Binance 73.9%
$693K4Binance 73.5%
$552K4Binance 77.5%
$631K4Binance 79.6%
$845K4Binance 81.8%
$630K4Binance 75.4%
$866K4Binance 78.1%
$830K4Binance 83.1%
$583K4Binance 76.9%
$583K4Binance 73.8%
$1.02M4Binance 82.4%
not recorded——
$910K4Binance 77.1%
$650K4Binance 78.3%
$726K4Binance 79.5%
$1.22M4Binance 78.0%
$575K4Binance 77.6%
$930K4Binance 81.0%
$3.09M3Binance 98.4%
$721K3Binance 93.3%
$767K3Binance 93.1%
$910K3Binance 91.0%
$751K3Binance 84.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ETHW perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ETHW/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ETHW volume history

How is ETHW trading volume measured?

The server records every ETHW perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Gate and Bitget. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ETHW perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.