Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

CYBER trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), CYBER perpetual futures traded $2.65M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 72.9%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $6.56M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 12, 2026 at $37.69M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days CYBER overview

CYBER daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance72.9%
  • KuCoin3.4%
  • Bybit10.3%
  • Bitget6.6%
  • Gate2.3%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC4.2%
Stacked area chart of CYBER daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

CYBER perp volume by exchange

Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.93M 72.9% $2.34M
Bybit $274K 10.3% $324K
Bitget $176K 6.6% $183K
MEXC $112K 4.2% $105K
KuCoin $90K 3.4% $73K
Gate $61K 2.3% $79K
Aster $6,154 0.2% $8,179

CYBER daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.65M7Binance 72.9%
$3.05M7Binance 77.5%
$2.88M7Binance 74.9%
$3.45M7Binance 76.0%
$2.70M7Binance 70.5%
$3.03M7Binance 77.1%
$4.02M7Binance 76.2%
$3.11M7Binance 73.5%
$6.07M7Binance 72.4%
$5.21M7Binance 74.0%
$11.50M7Binance 75.5%
$37.69M7Binance 76.2%
$8.94M7Binance 73.8%
$7.50M7Binance 70.0%
$18.28M7Binance 70.5%
not recorded——
$7.46M7Binance 66.3%
$10.54M7Binance 76.5%
$4.92M7Binance 72.1%
$1.39M7Binance 74.2%
$2.00M7Binance 67.3%
$4.05M7Binance 66.7%
$8.73M5Binance 69.4%
$3.40M5Binance 75.7%
$2.78M5Binance 73.1%
$3.08M5Binance 77.2%
$2.25M4Binance 72.1%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its CYBER perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/CYBER/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the CYBER volume history

How is CYBER trading volume measured?

The server records every CYBER perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's CYBER perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.